World Orienteering Championship, senior
statistics 1966-2006

Different sources (result lists, orienteering magazines, yearbooks) are used to put together as much information as possible, and we believe that the actual results (the order of the runners/teams, the time used) should be correct. But there are probably spelling mistakes in the runner's names and some mistakes in the team members' running order in the relays, and we have not managed to find all the runners' first names. Comments and corrections are appreciated and can be sent to Mette Skramstad.



[To the top]

1. World Championships, 1966 in Fiskars, Finland

Individual
Women
1. Ulla Lindkvist SWE0.52.45
2. Katharina Perch-Nielsen SUI 1.00.30
3. Raila Hovi FIN 1.00.51
4. Kerstin Granstedt SWE 1.00.59
5. Eivor Steen-Olsson SWE 1.02.54
6. Ingrid Thoresen NOR 1.03.29
7. Annakäthy Grieder SUI 1.04.58
8. Anja Meldo FIN 1.05.06
9. Sarolta Monspart HUN 1.05.25
10. Gunborg Ahling SWE 1.05.33
11. Ragnhild Kristensen NOR 1.09.36
12. Vibeke Såbye Christensen DEN 1.11.44
13. Barbara Cser HUN 1.12.18
14. Astrid Hansen NOR 1.13.07
15. Erika Wauer DDR 1.14.05
16. Marianne Selbo DEN 1.16.20
17. Nadezda Linhartová TCH 1.16.59
18. Pirjo Ruotsalainen FIN 1.17.38
19. Anna-Liisa Nissi FIN 1.17.50
20. Ulrike Heinemann DDR 1.18.08
....
27. Bjørg Knudsen NOR 1.38.05

Men
1. Åge Hadler NOR 1.36.05
2. Aimo Tepsell FIN 1.38.47
3. Anders Morelius SWE 1.40.05
4. Dagfinn Olsen NOR 1.40.37
5. Juhani Salmenkylä FIN 1.40.38
6. Göran Öhlund SWE 1.41.05
7. Rolf Koskinen FIN 1.41.11
8. Stig Berge NOR 1.42.23
9. Karl Johansson SWE 1.42.48
10. Heino Avikainen FIN 1.45.38
11. Erki Kohvakka FIN 1.45.52
12. Ola Skarholt NOR 1.45.57
13. Hans Ekberg SWE 1.48.10
14. Jostein Nilsen NOR 1.48.26
15. Hannu Harma FIN 1.49.10
16. Alex Schwager SUI 1.50.08
17. Bertil Norman SWE 1.50.26
18. Erik Engebråten NOR 1.50.39
19. Sven-Ola Darell SWE 1.51.19
20. Keld Olsen DEN 1.54.41

Relay
Women
1. Sweden 2.42.58
Kerstin Granstedt
Eivor Steen-Olsson
Gunborg Ahling
2. Finland 2.43.19
Anja Meldo
Pirjo Ruotsalainen
Raila Hovi
3. Norway 2.54.29
Astrid Hansen
Ragnhild Kristensen
Ingrid Thoresen
4. Switzerland 3.08.06
Annakäthi Grieder
Irene Köhli
Katharina Perch-Nielsen
5. DDR 3.28.14
Ulrike Heinemann
Ria Meyer
Erika Wauer
6. Czechoslovakia 3.49.58
Ludmila Kumbarová
Nadezda Linhartová
Dobruse Novotna
Denmark disq.
Hungary disq.
Bulgaria disq.

Men
1. Sweden 3.51.42
Bertil Norman
Karl Johansson
Anders Morelius
Göran Öhlund
2. Finland 3.59.34
Erkki Kohvakka
Rolf Koskinen
Juhani Salmenkylä
Aimo Tepsell
3. Norway 4.26.35
Dagfinn Olsen
Ola Skarholt
Åge Hadler
Stig Berge
4. Switzerland 5.08.00
Alex Schwager
Fritz Maurer
Max Jüni
Christian Jaggi
5. Denmark 5.14.25
Flemming Nørgaard
Finn Faxner
Leif Nørgaard
Keld Olsen
6. Czechoslovakia 5.18.06
Jindrich Novotny
Antonin Urbanec
Gustav Barták
Svatoslav Galik
7. DDR 5.41.14
8. Hungary 6.00.33
Bulgaria disq.
Austria disq.


[To the top]

2. World Championships, 1968 in Linköping, Sweden

Individual event
Women
1. Ulla Lindkvist SWE 1.04.55
2. Ingrid Hadler NOR 1.10.35
3. Kerstin Granstedt SWE 1.11.27
4. Pirjo Seppä FIN 1.15.48
5. Raila Kerkelä FIN 1.16.57
6. Vibeke Bøgevig DAN 1.22.47
7. Jitenka Ševciková TCH 1.23.33
8. Brigitta Larsson SWE 1.25.02
9. Inga-Britt Bengtsson SWE 1.25.59
10. Astrid Rødmyr NOR 1.26.43
11. Tuula Hovi FIN 1.28.13
12. Katarina Mo NOR 1.28.50
13. Aira Mylly FIN 1.31.11
14. Sarolta Monspart HUN 1.33.49
15. Mona Hebo DEN 1.35.44
16. Ruth Galliker SUI 1.36.24
17. Jana Graubnerová TCH 1.37.22
18. Astrid Hansen NOR 1.38.26
19. Nadèzda Mertová TCH 1.40.36
20. Borbála Cser HUN 1.40.59
Men
1. Karl Johansson SWE 1.48.19
2. Sture Björk SWE 1.49.38
3. Åge Hadler NOR 1.50.13
4. Juhani Salmenkylä FIN 1.51.18
5. Ola Skarholt NOR 1.51.48
6. Sten-Olof Carlström SWE 1.53.37
7. Jostein Nilsen NOR 1.54.16
8. Stig Berge NOR 1.54.32
9. Pauli Reunamäki FIN 1.55.27
10. Veijo Tahvanainen FIN 1.55.30
11. Olle Morelius SWE 1.55.39
12. Bernt Frilén SWE 1.55.54
13. Markku Salminen FIN 1.57.26
14. Dieter Hulliger SUI 1.57.55
15. Alex Schwager SUI 1.59.57
16. Tore Kristiansen NOR 2.06.26
17. Heino Avikainen FIN 2.15.13
18. Keld Olsen DEN 2.15.34
19. Geoffrey Peck GBR 2.18.20
20. Flemming Nørgaard DEN 2.21.40

Relay
Women
1. Norway 3.17.53
Astrid Rødmyr
Astrid Hansen
Ingrid Hadler
2. Sweden 3.18.07
Gun-Britt Nyberg
Kerstin Granstedt
Ulla Lindkvist
3. Finland 3.42.15
Pirjo Seppä
Tuula Hovi
Raila Kerkelä
4. Denmark 4.02.06
Mona Hebo
Annette Axelsen
Vibeke Bøgevig
5. Switzerland 4.02.07
Annakäthi Grieder
Helen Thommen
Ruth Galliker
6. Czechoslovakia 4.08.22
Jana Graubnerová
Jitenka Ševciková
Nadèzda Mertová
7. Hungary 4.37.07
8. Great Britain 4.57.51
9. DDR 5.12.37

Men
1. Sweden 4.25.19
Sture Björk
Karl Johansson
Sten-Olof Carlström
Göran Öhlund
2. Finland 4.25.28
Rolf Koskiainen
Veijo Tahvanainen
Juhani Salmenkylä
Markku Salminen
3. Norway 4.42.31
Per Fosser
Ola Skarholt
Stig Berge
Åge Hadler
4. Switzerland 5.23.56
Dieter Hulliger
Karl John
Max Jüni
Alex Schwager
5. Denmark 5.48.23
Jørgen Chr. Nielsen
Leif Nørgaard
Flemming Nørgaard
Keld Olsen
6. DDR 5.53.11
Helmut Conrad
Dieter Conrad
Tassilo Schmalfeld
Hans-Dieter Baumgart
7. Czechoslovakia 5.59.00
8. Hungary 5.59.17
9. Great Britain 6.12.09
Belgium disq.
Bulgaria disq.
West Germany disq.
Austria disq.
 
[To the top]

3. World Championships, 1970 in Friedrichroda, DDR

Individual event
Women
1. Ingrid Hadler NOR 1.10.39
2. Ulla Lindkvist SWE 1.12.44
3. Kristin Danielsen NOR 1.13.44
4. Pirjo Seppä FIN 1.14.07
5. Helen Thommen SUI 1.14.57
6. Agnes Hegedüs HUN 1.17.17
7. Eivor Steen-Olsson SWE 1.17.24
8. Sarolta Monspart HUN 1.17.36
9. Hannelore Bregula DDR 1.17.40
10. Ann-Marie Fehrnström SWE 1.19.15
11. Anna Handzlová TCH 1.21.15
12. Nadèdza Mertová TCH 1.21.58
13. Renata Vlachová TCH 1.22.45
14. Else Marker-Larsen DEN 1.22.56
15. Astrid Rødmyr NOR 1.24.52
16. Mona Hebo DEN 1.25.39
17. Ruth Schaffner SUI 1.26.03
18. Svea Ahlskog FIN 1.26.24
19. Magda Horvath HUN 1.27.30
20. Birgitta Johansson SWE 1.28.43
....
36. Solfrid Østberg NOR 1.45.55

Men
1. Stig Berge NOR 1.49.46
2. Karl John SUI 1.51.07
3. Dieter Hulliger SUI 1.51.46
4. Ola Skarholt NOR 1.51.56
5. Per Fosser NOR 1.52.42
6. Flemming Nørgaard DEN 1.52.47
7. Jostein Nilsen NOR 1.54.18
8. Åge Hadler NOR 1.54.33
9. Karl Johansson SWE 1.55.12
10. Reijo Kujansuu FIN 1.55.53
11. Hans Dieter Baumgart DDR 1.57.06
12. Bernt Frilén SWE 1.57.10
Urs Schaffner SUI 1.57.10
14. Veijo Tahvanainen FIN 1.57.13
15. Jaroslav Jasek TCH 1.57.24
16. Sture Björk SWE 1.57.35
17. Keld Olsen DEN 1.57.44
18. Michael Wells-Cole GBR 1.57.53
19. Zdenék Lenhart TCH 1.58.25
20. Helmut Conrad DDR 1.58.39

Relay
Women
1. Sweden 2.32.39
Birgitta Larsson
Eivor Steen-Olsson
Ulla Lindkvist
2. Hungary 2.37.13
Magda Horvath
Agnes Hegedüs
Sarolta Monspart
3. Norway 2.38.59
Astrid Rødmyr
Kristin Danielsen
Ingrid Hadler
4. Finland 2.39.09
Liisa Luikkonen
Sinikka Kukkonen
Pirjo Seppä
5. Czechoslovakia 2.44.01
Nadèzda Mertová
Renata Vlachová
Anna Handzlová
6. Switzerland 2.52.16
Helen Thommen
Ruth Schmid
Ruth Schaffner
7. Denmark 2.52.41
8. DDR 2.55.55
9. Great Britain 3.12.43
10. West Germany 3.28.11
11. Bulgaria 3.50.20
Austria disq.

Men
1. Norway 3.52.00
Ola Skarholt
Stig Berge
Per Fosser
Åge Hadler
2. Sweden 4.07.06
Björn Nordin
Karl Johansson
Sture Björk
Bernt Frilén
3. Czechoslovakia 4.07.20
Zdenek Lenhart
Bohuslav Beranek
Jaroslav Jasek
Svatoslav Galik
4. Finland 4.12.19
Reijo Kujansuu
Markku Salminen
Veijo Tahvanainen
Veikko Kostiainen
5. Switzerland 4.19.57
Dieter Hulliger
Karl John
Hansruedi Brand
Urs Schaffner
6. Denmark 4.20.06
Jørn Esbensen
Keld Olsen
Flemming Nørgaard
Leif Nørgaard
7. Hungary 4.23.51
8. DDR 4.30.43
9. Great Britain 4.39.34
10. Austria 5.11.37
11. Bulgaria 5.35.22
12. West Germany 5.43.18
Belgium disq.
Poland disq.

[To the top]

4. World Championships, 1972 in Stare Splavy, Czechoslovakia

Individual event
Women
1. Sarolta Monspart HUN 1.17.01
2. Pirjo Seppä FIN 1.18.35
3. Birgitta Larsson SWE 1.18.53
4. Ulla Lindkvist SWE 1.20.17
5. Ingrid Hadler NOR 1.21.00
6. Liisa Veijalainen FIN 1.22.39
7. Kristin Danielsen NOR 1.22.47
8. Birgitta Johansson SWE 1.22.57
9. Magda Horvath HUN 1.24.33
10. Nada Mertová TCH 1.25.17
11. Renata Vlachová TCH 1.26.11
12. Linda Verde NOR 1.28.53
13. Mona Hebo DEN 1.30.02
14. Anna Handzlová TCH 1.31.39
15. Elsa Arnesson SWE 1.32.01
16. Eva Folprechtová TCH 1.33.12
17. Ruth Schaffner SUI 1.33.43
18. Ruth Schmid SUI 1.35.58
19. Erika Conrad DDR 1.39.13
20. Sirkka-Liisa Koskela FIN 1.42.21
....
40. Katarina Mo Berge NOR 2.08.22

Men
1. Åge Hadler NOR 1.35.57
2. Stig Berge NOR 1.40.52
3. Bernt Frilén SWE 1.43.55
4. Dieter Hulliger SUI 1.47.01
5. Petr Uher TCH 1.47.34
6. Dieter Wolf SUI 1.48.21
7. Risto Nuuros FIN 1.48.25
8. Zdenek Lenhart TCH 1.48.45
9. Veijo Tahvanainen FIN 1.49.00
10. Lennart Carlström SWE 1.49.13
11. Geoffrey Peck GBR 1.49.50
12. Rolf Pettersson SWE 1.51.53
13. Veikko Kostiainen FIN 1.52.32
14. Karl John SUI 1.52.59
15. Tuomo Peltola FIN 1.53.26
16. Ola Skarholt NOR 1.54.00
17. Eystein Weltzien NOR 1.54.35
18. Zoltán Boros HUN 1.56.06
19. Arne Johansson SWE 1.56.21
20. Wolf-D. Jentsch DDR 1.56.52
....
28. Geir Høsteland NOR 2.02.59

Relay
Women
1. Finland 2.33.42
Sinikka Kukkonen
Pirjo Seppä
Lisa Veijalainen
2. Sweden 2.33.52
Birgitta Johansson
Ulla Lindkvist
Birgitta Larsson
3. Czechoslovakia 2.45.00
Nada Mertová
Renata Vlachová
Anna Hanzlová
4. Hungary 2.53.50
Magda Horvath
Agnes Hegedus
Sarolta Monspart
5. Switzerland 3.01.00
Ruth Schaffner
Annelies Dütsch
Ruth Schmid
6. DDR 3.09.04
Rita Winkler
Erika Conrad
Hannelore Schubert
7. Norway 3.13.49
Astrid Rødmyr
Kristin Danielsen
Ingrid Hadler
8. West Germany 3.14.22
9. Great Britain 3.44.45
10. Belgium 4.02.59
11. Bulgaria 4.15.00
Poland disq.
Austria disq.

Men
1. Sweden 4.41.37
Lennart Carlström
Lars Arnesson
Arne Johansson
Bernt Frilen
2. Switzerland 4.47.23
Dieter Hulliger
Dieter Wolf
Bernhard Marti
Karl John
3. Hungary 5.09.29
Zoltán Boros
János Soter
Géza Vajda
András Hegedús
4. Czechoslovakia 5.20.13
Josef Boruvka
Petr Uher
Zdenek Lenhart
Jaroslav Jasek
5. Denmark 5.26.28
Jens J. Jensen
Tor Jørgensen
Keld Olsen
Flemming Nørgaard
6. DDR 5.40.51
Wolf-D. Jentsch
Tassilo Schmalfeld
Conrad (Helmut or Dieter)
Hans Dieter Baumgart
7. Great Britain 5.40.55
Norway disq.
Eystein Weltzien
Per Fosser
Åge Hadler
Stig Berge
Finland disq.
Canada disq.
Bulgaria disq.
Belgium disq.
Austria disq.
Poland disq.
West Germany disq.


[To the top]

5. World Championships, 1974 in Silkeborg, Denmark

Individual event
Women
1. Mona Nørgaard DEN 1.03.43
2. Kristin Cullmann SWE 1.06.37
3. Outi Borgenström FIN 1.09.11
4. Linda Verde NOR 1.09.50
5. Renata Vlachová TCH 1.10.56
6. Liisa Veijalainen FIN 1.11.20
7. Monica Andersson SWE 1.11.52
8. Vibeke Bøgevig DEN 1.12.10
9. Annelies Dütsch SUI 1.12.34
10. Inger Thelandersson SWE 1.13.42
11. Ruth Baumberger SUI 1.13.49
12. Anna Handslová TCH 1.14.55
13. Wenche Jensen NOR 1.15.25
14. Borbala Cser HUN 1.15.55
15. Sarolta Monspart HUN 1.15.59
16. Kjellrun Sporild NOR 1.18.00
17. Susan Banner GBR 1.18.04
18. Ingrid Hadler NOR 1.18.05
19. Elsa Arnesson SWE 1.18.40
20. Sonja Wasseleva BUL 1.18.42

Men
1. Bernt Frilén SWE 1.35.48
2. Jan Fjærestad NOR 1.40.45
3. Eystein Weltzien NOR 1.42.32
4. Risto Nuuros FIN 1.43.00
5. Arne Johansson SWE 1.43.27
6. Svein Jacobsen NOR 1.43.36
7. Dieter Hulliger SUI 1.43.37
8. Stefan Persson SWE 1.44.05
9. Ivar Formo NOR 1.44.14
Henrik Lövhammer SWE 1.44.14
11. Dieter Wolf SUI 1.45.55
12. Erkki Knuuttila FIN 1.46.27
13. Karl John SUI 1.47.24
14. Seppo Väli-Klemelä FIN 1.47.34
15. Stig Berge NOR 1.48.09
16. Markku Salminen FIN 1.48.20
17. Josef Borúvka TCH 1.48.32
18. Geza Vajda HUN 1.49.19
19. Hannu Mäkiranta FIN 1.49.33
20. Kurt Lyndgaard DEN 1.50.58

Relay
Women
1. Sweden 2.51.36
Birgitta Larsson
Monica Andersson
Kristin Cullmann
2. Norway 2.51.48
Kristin Danielsen
Ingrid Hadler
Linda Verde
3. Czechoslovakia 3.01.05
Dana Prochazková
Anna Handzlová
Renata Vlachová
4. Switzerland 3.01.25
Ruth Schaffner
Annelies Dütsch
Ruth Baumberger
5. Finland 3.09.45
Sinikka Kukkonen
Outi Borgenström
Liisa Veijalainen
6. Denmark 3.09.47
Else Marker-Larsen
Vibeke Bøgevig
Mona Nørgaard
7. Great Britain 3.16.46
8. Hungary 3.20.16
9. Bulgaria 3.22.54
10. Belgium 4.04.30
11. West Germany 4.19.54
12. Australia 4.22.02
13. Austria 4.41.28
14. Canada 5.35.25

Men
1. Sweden 4.49.27
Rolf Pettersson
Gunnar Öhlund
Arne Johansson
Bernt Frilén
2. Finland 5.05.26
Hannu Mäkiranta
Markku Salminen
Risto Nuuros
Seppo Väli-Klemelä
3. Norway 5.08.58
Svein Jacobsen
Jan Fjærestad
Ivar Formo
Eystein Weltzien
4. Switzerland 5.09.02
Dieter Wolf
Bernhard Marti
Dieter Hulliger
Karl John
5. Czechoslovakia 5.27.43
Josef Borúvka
Zdenék Lenhart
Jaroslav Kacmarcik
Jaroslav Horinek
6. Hungary 5.31.28
Zoltan Boros
Janos Soter
Zoltan Hegedús
Géza Vajda
7. Denmark 5.47.32
8. Great Britain 6.00.40
9. Australia 6.30.57
10. West Germany 6.43.20
11. Canada 6.46.06
12. Austria 6.48.59
USA disq.
Bulgaria disq.
Belgium disq.


[To the top]

6. World Championships, 1976 in Aviemore, Great Britain

Individual event
Women
1. Liisa Veijalainen FIN 1.08.12
2. Kristin Cullmann SWE 1.10.31
3. Anne Lundmark SWE 1.11.44
4. Mona Nørgaard DAN 1.12.13
5. Gun-Viol Nynäs FIN 1.13.04
6. Wenche Jacobsen NOR 1.13.35
7. Sinikka Kukkonen FIN 1.14.15
8. Kjellrun Sporild NOR 1.14.17
9. Lotti Furrer SUI 1.15.47
10. Ruth Humbel SUI 1.16.17
11. Outi Borgenstöm FIN 1.17,14
12. Linda Verde NOR 1.17.59
13. Karin Rabe SWE 1.19.25
14. Annelies Dütsch SUI 1.20.42
15. Eva Jonsson SWE 1.20.46
16. Linda Vibeke Nielsen NOR 1.21.20
17. Hanni Fries SUI 1.21.55
18. Sarolta Monspart HUN 1.24.46
19. Dorthe Hansen DEN 1.25.12
20. S. E. Birone HUN 1.25.17
Anna Handzlová TCH 1.25.17
D. Tichacková TCH 1.25.17

Men
1. Egil Johansen NOR 1.31.22
2. Rolf Pettersson SWE 1.33.15
3. Svein Jacobsen NOR 1.33.45
4. Risto Nuuros FIN 1.34.32
5. Markku Salminen FIN 1.36.31
6. Dieter Hulliger SUI 1.39.27
7. Dieter Wolf SUI 1.39.40
8. Gert Pettersson SWE 1.40.26
9. Jaroslav Kacmarcik TCH 1.40.55
10. Øystein Halvorsen NOR 1.41.16
11. Petr Uher TCH 1.41.17
12. Erik Johansson SWE 1.42.05
13. Max Horisberger SUI 1.43.00
14. Jan Fjærestad NOR 1.43.05
15. Hannu Mäkiranta FIN 1.43.21
16. Matti Mäkinen FIN 1.44.12
17. Lars-Henrik Undeland SWE 1.44.33
18. Zdenék Lenhart TCH 1.44.52
19. Ivan Christensen DEN 1.44.59
20. Geoffrey Peck GBR 1.46.33

Relay
Women
1. Sweden 2.42.46
Ingrid Ohlsson
Kristin Cullmann
Anna Lundmark
2. Finland 2.43.05
Outi Borgenström
Sinikka Kukkonen
Liisa Veijalainen
3. Hungary 2.49.22
Iren Rostas
Magdolna Kovacs
Sarolta Monspart
4. Norway 2.53.45
Linda Verde
Wenche Jacobsen
Kjellrun Sporild
5. Czechoslovakia 2.56.45
D Tichacková
Anna Handslová
Renata Vlachová
6. Switzerland 3.01.15
Lotti Furrer
Ruth Baumberger
Annelies Dütsch
7. Denmark 3.02.11
8. Great Britain 3.04.35
9. West Germany 3.45.22
10. Australia 3.47.19
11. Bulgaria 3.55.52
12. Belgium 4.12.00
13. France 4.27.40
14. Austria 4.28.56
15. Canada 4.30.51
16. USA 4.57.35

Men
1. Sweden 4.10.41
Erik Johansson
Gert Petterson
Arne Johansson
Rolf Pettersson
2. Norway 4.19.08
Jan Fjærestad
Øystein Halvorsen
Svein Jacobsen
Egil Johansen
3. Finland 4.23.41
Hannu Mäkiranta
Markku Salminen
Matti Mäkinen
Kimmo Rauhamäki
4. Czechoslovakia 4.27.50
Petr Uher
Zdenek Lenhart
Pavel Ditrych
Jaroslav Kacmarcik
5. Switzerland 4.29.42
Dieter Wolf
Max Horisberger
Dieter Hulliger
Karl John
6. Great Britain 4.42.53
Mike Down
Rik Plumb
Chris Hirst
Geoffrey Peck
7. Denmark 4.55.37
8. France 5.15.14
9. Australia 5.39.41
10. Austria 5.40.16
11. Canada 5.41.05
12. West Germany 5.57.14
13. Ireland 6.20.30
14. Belgium 6.51.26
USA disq.
New Zealand disq.


[To the top]

7. World Championships, 1978 in Kongsberg, Norway

Individual event
Women
1. Anne Berit Eid NOR 1.01.40
2. Liisa Veijalainen FIN 1.01.42
3. Wenche Jacobsen NOR 1.02.42
4. Kristin Cullmann SWE 1.03.06
5. Karin Rabe SWE 1.05.10
6. Outi Borgenström FIN 1.06.06
7. Ruth Baumberger SUI 1.06.21
8. Astrid Carlsson NOR 1.06.44
9. Monica Andersson SWE 1.06.59
10. Bibbi Siljeblad-Fahlén SWE 1.07.18
11. Hanni Fries SUI 1.08.02
12. Carol McNeill GBR 1.08.13
13. Ruth Humbel SUI 1.10.14
14. Kjellrun Sporild NOR 1.11.24
15. Marita Ruoho FIN 1.15.14
16. Ada Kucharová TCH 1.15.19
17. Dorthe Hansen DEN 1.15.31
18. Annelies Meier SUI 1.16.07
19. Svatava Nováková TCH 1.17.14
20. Sue Parkin GBR 1.17.47

Men
1. Egil Johansen NOR 1.31.44
2. Risto Nuuros FIN 1.32.52
3. Simo Nurminen FIN 1.34.00
4. Eystein Weltzien NOR 1.34.24
5. Olle Nåbo SWE 1.36.51
6. Jan Fjærestad NOR 1.37.21
7. Lars Lönnkvist SWE 1.37.35
8. Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 1.37.46
9. Jorma Karvonen FIN 1.38.14
10. Dieter Wolf SUI 1.38.52
11. Dieter Hulliger SUI 1.39.28
12. Max Horisberger SUI 1.41.34
13. Kjell Lauri SWE 1.41.41
14. Ivan Christensen DEN 1.42.47
15. Sigurd Dæhli NOR 1.43.07
16. Willi Müller SUI 1.45.06
17. Jiri Tichacek TCH 1.45.38
18. Petr Uher TCH 1.46.27
19. Mike Down GBR 1.46.35
20. Chris Hirst GBR 1.47.17

Relay
Women
1. Finland 2.26.48
Outi Borgenström
Marita Ruoho
Liisa Veijalainen
2. Sweden 2.26.52
Eva Moberg
Karin Rabe
Kristin Cullmann
3. Switzerland 2.38.43
Ruth Baumberger
Ruth Humbel
Hanni Fries
4. Norway 2.38.45
Tine Fjogstad
Wenche Jacobsen
Anne Berit Eid
5. Czechoslovakia 2.39.18
Sratava Nováková
Katerina Kecliková
Ada Kucharová
6. Great Britain 2.50.46
Sue Parkin
Carol McNeill
Jean Ramsden
7. Hungary 3.09.21
8. Australia 3.09.23
9. Denmark 3.10.11
10. Canada 3.28.29
11. Bulgaria 3.29.10
12. USA 3.46.37
13. Belgium 3.46.42
14. West Germany 3.47.41
15. France 4.21.07
16. New Zealand 4.29.06
17. Ireland 4.35.22

Men
1. Norway 3.55.33
Jan Fjærestad
Svein Jacobsen
Egil Johansen
Eystein Weltzien
2. Sweden 4.04.05
Rolf Pettersson
Lars Lönnkvist
Kjell Lauri
Olle Nåbo
3. Finland 4.16.27
Urho Kujala
Jarmo Karvonen
Simo Nurminen
Risto Nuuros
4. Switzerland 4.16.34
Dieter Wolf
Dieter Hulliger
Willi Müller
Max Horisberger
5. Czechoslovakia 4.29.31
Petr Uher
Zdenek Lenhart
Jiri Tichacek
Jaroslav Kacmarcik
6. Great Britain 4.44.36
Mike Down
Geoffrey Peck
Peter Haines
Chris Hirst
7. Denmark 4.53.07
8. Canada 5.13.42
9. Hungary 5.19.06
10. Bulgaria 5.19.11
11. Australia 5.19.12
12. France 5.41.11
13. USA 6.00.33
14. Japan 6.03.13
15. West Germany 6.03.28
16. Belgium 6.09.18
17. Ireland 6.27.42
18. Poland 6.55.05
19. New Zealand 7.02.25
Austria disq.


[To the top]

8. World Championships, 1979 in Tampere, Finland

Individual event
Women
1. Outi Borgenström FIN 0.59.13
2. Liisa Veijalainen FIN 0.59.47
3. Monica Andersson SWE 1.02.31
4. Hanni Fries SUI 1.02.32
5. Karin Rabe SWE 1.03.05
6. Anne Berit Eid NOR 1.03.08
7. Carol McNeill GBR 1.03.42
8. Karin Gunnarsson SWE 1.04.35
9. Annichen Kringstad SWE 1.04.38
10. Brit Volden NOR 1.04.55
11. Lis Nielsen DEN 1.05.19
12. Iren Rostas HUN 1.06.33
13. Kjellrun Sporild NOR 1.07.23
14. Magdolna Kovacs HUN 1.08.28
15. Susan Parkin GBR 1.09.39
16. Leena Salmenkylä FIN 1.09.52
17. Svatava Nováková TCH 1.10.11
18. Gun-Viol Nynäs SWE 1.11.48
19. Hadmut Hindorf BDR 1.12.05
20. Annelies Meier SUI 1.12.29
....
40. Astrid Carlsson NOR 1.23.03

Men
1. Øyvin Thon NOR 1.36.07
2. Egil Johansen NOR 1.37.17
3. Tore Sagvolden NOR 1.37.27
4. Kjell Lauri SWE 1.38.54
5. Lars Lönnkvist SWE 1.40.28
6. Rolf Pettersson SWE 1.41.30
7. Risto Nuuros FIN 1.42.01
8. Dieter Hulliger SUI 1.42.26
9. Eystein Weltzien NOR 1.44.03
10. Dieter Wolf SUI 1.45.40
11. Seppo Keskinarkaus FIN 1.48.02
12. Jaroslav Kacmarcik TCH 1.48.42
13. Hannu Kottonen FIN 1.49.13
14. Pavel Ditrych TCH 1.50.21
15. Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 1.50.24
16. Martin Howald SUI 1.50.46
17. Jiri Tichacek TCH 1.50.57
18. Willi Müller SUI 1.52.15
19. Klavs Madsen DEN 1.52.27
20. Ivan Christensen DEN 1.52.38

Relay
Women
1. Finland 3.00.13
Leena Silvennoinen
Leena Salmenkylä
Liisa Veijalainen
2. Norway 3.01.38
Anne Berit Eid
Astrid Carlsson
Brit Volden
3. Sweden 3.02.26
Anna-Lena Axelsson
Karin Rabe
Monica Andersson
4. Czechoslovakia 3.02.43
Svatava Nováková
Anna Gavendová
Dobruse Janotová
5. Switzerland 3.19.46
Annelies Meier
Ruth Humbel
Hanni Fries
6. Denmark 3.30.56
Hanne Birke
Lis Nielsen
Dorthe Hansen
7. West Germany 3.47.41
8. Hungary 4.05.21
9. Belgium 4.15.46
10. USA 4.23.03
11. France 4.28.15
12. Canada 4.33.30
13. Ireland 4.34.53
14. Australia 4.48.14
15. New Zealand 4.49.08
Great Britain disq.
Poland disq.

Men
1. Sweden 4.12.12
Rolf Pettersson
Kjell Lauri
Lars Lönnkvist
Björn Rosendal
2. Finland 4.27.37
Seppo Keskinarkaus
Hannu Kottonen
Riisto Nuuros
Ari Anjala
3. Czechoslovakia 4.39.26
Petr Uher
Zdenek Lenhart
Jiri Tichacek
Jaroslav Kacmarcik
4. Switzerland 4.41.21
Max Horisberger
Dieter Hulliger
Willi Müller
Dieter Wolf
5. Denmark 4.47.18
Klavs Madsen
Ivan Christensen
Nils Pallisgård
Lars Konradsen
6. Norway 4.47.22
Morten Berglia
Øyvin Thon
Egil Johansen
Eystein Weltzien
7. Great Britain 5.21.51
8. Australia 5.23.46
9. France 5.27.41
10. Hungary 5.36.53
11. Canada 5.49.27
12. Belgium 5.58.30
13. Austria 6.03.05
14. USA 6.21.25
15. West Germany 6.27.41
16. Ireland 6.32.12
17. Japan 6.59.19
Poland disq.
New Zealand disq.


[To the top]

9. World Championships, 1981 in Thun, Switzerland

Individual event
Women
1. Annichen Kringstad SWE 1.05.47
2. Brit Volden NOR 1.08.54
3. Karin Rabe SWE 1.09.40
4. Ruth Humbel SUI 1.11.46
5. Outi Borgenström FIN 1.12.16
6. Ada Kucharová TCH 1.13.28
7. Liisa Veijalainen FIN 1.13.41
8. Arja Hannus SWE 1.13.59
9. Arja Haikarainen FIN 1.17.40
10. Ragnhild Bratberg NOR 1.18.30
11. Irene Bucher SUI 1.19.25
12. Svatava Novaková TCH 1.19.37
13. Dorthe Hansen DEN 1.19.39
14. Anna Gavendová TCH 1.23.16
15. Sue Parkin GBR 1.23.22
16. Annelies Meier SUI 1.23.47
17. Hanne Birke DEN 1.23.44
18. Carol McNeill GBR 1.24.00
19. Hanni Fries SUI 1.25.23
20. Anne Berit Eid NOR 1.25.51
....
22. Wenche Hultgreen NOR 1.26.40

Men
1. Øyvin Thon NOR 1.30.05
2. Tore Sagvolden NOR 1.32.33
3. Morten Beglia NOR 1.33.10
4. Lars Lönnkvist SWE 1.35.06
5. Kari Sallinen FIN 1.35.49
6. Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 1.36.04
7. Jaroslav Kacmarcik TCH 1.38.31
8. Lars Konradsen DEN 1.39.43
9. Martin Howald SUI 1.40.31
10. Harald Thon NOR 1.41.24
11. Ari Anjala FIN 1.42.44
12. Lars-Henrik Undeland SWE 1.43.37
13. Jiri Tichacek TCH 1.44.35
14. Seppo Rytkönen FIN 1.44.44
15. Dieter Wolf SUI 1.44.53
16. Ludek Pavelek TCH 1.46.08
17. Janos Kelemen HUN 1.47.36
18. Markus Stappung SUI 1.48.21
19. Klavs Madsen DEN 1.48.23
20. Kaspar Oettli SUI 1.48.27

Relay
Women
1. Sweden 3.49.53
Arja Hannus
Barbro Lönnkvist
Karin Rabe
Annichen Kringstad
2. Finland 4.05.07
Helena Mannervesi
Marita Ruoho
Liisa Veijalainen
Outi Borgenström
3. Switzerland 4.13.10
Ruth Schmid
Annelies Meier
Irene Bucher
Ruth Humbel
4. Norway 4.17.33
Linda Verde
Ragnhild Bratberg
Brit Volden
Anne Berit Eid
5. Great Britain 4.24.23
Sue Parkin
Ros Clayton
Carol McNeil
Jean Ramsden
6. Australia 4.43.51
Sue Key
Christine Watson
Madeleine Seviour
Jennifer Bourne
7. Czechoslovakia 4.46.39
8. West Germany 4.56.03
9. Denmark 4.56.26
10. Hungary 5.01.30
11. Canada 5.10.52
12. Bulgaria 5.21.46
13. New Zealand 5.58.26
14. Austria 6.02.55
15. Belgium 6.10.25
16. USA 6.14.35
17. France 6.31.53
18. Ireland 6.59.52

Men
1. Norway 4.38.15
Øyvind Thon
Harald Thon
Tore Sagvolden
Sigurd Dæhli
2. Sweden 4.38.47
Lars-Henrik Undeland
Bengt Levin
Jörgen Mårtensson
Lars Lönnkvist
3. Finland 4.45.23
Kari Sallinen
Ari Anjala
Seppo Rytkönen
Hannu Kottonen
4. Czechoslovakia 4.49.22
Ludek Pavelek
Zdenek Lenhart
Jiri Tichacek
Jaroslav Kacmarcik
5. Switzerland 4.55.21
Martin Howald
Dieter Wolf
Markus Stappung
Willi Müller
6. Australia 4.58.38
Maurice Ongania
Stephen Key
Terence Farrel
Warren Key
7. Great Britain 5.03.00
8. Denmark 5.03.19
9. Hungary 5.29.22
10. France 5.41.27
11. Bulgaria 5.49.06
12. Austria 5.49.15
13. USA 5.52.06
14. West Germany 6.00.29
15. Canada 6.01.36
16. Japan 6.19.24
17. Ireland 6.20.56
18. Belgium 6.32.47
19. Poland 6.32.55
20. New Zealand 6.33.12
21. Italy 6.53.58
 
[To the top]

10. World Championships, 1983 in Zalaegerszeg, Hungary

Individual event
Women
1. Annichen Kringstad SWE 1.08.32
2. Marita Skogum SWE 1.16.05
3. Annariitta Kottonen FIN 1.16.11
4. Brit Volden NOR 1.16.26
5. Jorunn Teigen NOR 1.17.15
6. Ellen Sofie Olsvik NOR 1.18.05
7. Outi Borgenström FIN 1.18.16
8. Karin Rabe SWE 1.18.51
9. Iren Rostas HUN 1.18.53
10. Kerstin Månsson SWE 1.19.00
11. Ada Kucharová TCH 1.19.55
12. Frauke Sonderegger-Bandixen SUI 1.21.26
13. Dorthe Hansen DEN 1.22.22
14. Ragnhild Bratberg NOR 1.22.23
15. Petranka Nikolova BUL 1.24.38
16. Liisa Veijalainen FIN 1.24.58
17. Susanne Lüscher SUI 1.25.02
18. Jean Ramsden GBR 1.25.19
19. Annelies Meier SUI 1.28.24
20. Madeleine Sevior AUS 1.30.12

Men
1. Morten Berglia NOR 1.36.31
2. Øyvin Thon NOR 1.38.51
3. Sigurd Dæhli NOR 1.41.00
4. Tore Sagvolden NOR 1.41.03
5. Kari Sallinen FIN 1.42.09
6. Jaroslav Kacmarcik TCH 1.44.21
7. Kent Olsson SWE 1.44.56
8. Markus Stappung SUI 1.45.21
9. Zoltan Kiss HUN 1.45.40
10. Willi Müller SUI 1.45.54
11. Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 1.48.46
12. Hans Pacher AUT 1.49.10
13. Josef Pollák TCH 1.49.12
14. Bengt Levin SWE 1.50.21
15. Urho Kujala FIN 1.51.12
16. Robert Bloor GBR 1.51.39
17. Mika Ruuhiala FIN 1.52.38
18. Agostan Dosek HUN 1.53.02
19. Pavel Ditrych TCH 1.53.12
20. Ted De St. Croix CAN 1.53.33

Relay
Women
1. Sweden 3.09.45
Karin Rabe
Marita Skogum
Kerstin Månsson
Annichen Kringstad
2. Czechoslovakia 3.16.54
Iva Kalibanová
Eva Bartová
Jana Hlavacová
Ada Kucharová
3. Denmark 3.24.45
Mette Filskov
Hanne Birke
Karin Jexner
Dorthe Hansen
4. Norway 3.29.56
Brit Volden
Ragnhild Bratberg
Anne Berit Eid
Jorunn Teigen
5. Switzerland 3.30.03
Annelies Meier
Brigitte Zürcher
Frauke Sonderegger-Bandixen
Ruth Humbel
6. Hungary 3.30.39
Gabriella Kiss
Iren Rostas
Marianna Kalo
Iren Csokor
7. Great Britain 3.35.58
8. Finland 3.36.01
9. West Germany 3.50.36
10. Australia 3.59.48
11. New Zealand 4.13.44
12. Austria 4.33.21
13. USA 4.36.01
14. Japan 5.08.03
15. Ireland 5.30.32
16. Yugoslavia 5.48.16
Bulgaria disq.

Men
1. Norway 3.52.39
Morten Berglia
Øyvin Thon
Tore Sagvolden
Harald Thon
2. Czechoslovakia 3.54.17
Vlastimil Uchytil
Pavel Ditrych
Josef Pollák
Jaroslav Kacmarcik
3. Sweden 3.54.21
Bengt Levin
Kjell Lauri
Lars Lönnkvist
Kent Olsson
4. Switzerland 3.54.23
Willi Müller
Martin Howald
Kaspar Oettli
Markus Stappung
5. Great Britain 3.56.32
Colin McIntyre
Robert Bloor
Martin Bagness
Chris Hirst
6. Hungary 4.04.00
Zoltan Lantos
Gabor Szeles
Agoston Dosek
Zoltan Kiss
7. Finland 4.07.58
8. Denmark 4.08.03
9. Poland 4.25.37
10. Austria 4.25.54
11. Bulgaria 4.30.49
12. Canada 4.35.01
13. Belgium 4.35.30
14. USA 4.41.42
15. France 4.43.55
16. West Germany 4.44.12
17. Japan 5.03.01
18. Ireland 5.26.06
19. Italy 5.28.05
20. New Zealand 5.33.23
21. Yugoslavia 6.11.00
Australia disq.


[To the top]

11. World Championships, 1985 in Bendigo, Australia

Individual event
Women
1. Annichen Kringstad SWE0.54.14
2. Brit Volden NOR0.55.07
3. Christina Blomqvist SWE 0.57.11
4. Kerstin Månsson SWE 0.59.03
5. Karin Rabe SWE 0.59.41
6. Ada Kucharová TCH 1.00.35
7. Charlotte Thrane DEN 1.02.47
8. Helle Johansen NOR 1.02.55
9. Heidrun Finke BRD 1.03.05
10. Ellen Sofie Olsvik NOR 1.03.28
11. Annariita Kottonen FIN 1.03.42
12. Riitta Karjalainen FIN 1.04.06
13. Yvette Hague GBR 1.04.33
14. Ragnhild Bratberg NOR 1.04.49
15. Frauke Sonderegger-Bandixen SUI 1.07.01
16. Eva Bartová TCH 1.07.22
17. Madeleine Sevior AUS 1.07.29
18. Denise Demonte CAN 1.08.11
19. Sue Key AUS 1.09.13
20. Hanne Birke DEN 1.09.59

Men
1. Kari Sallinen FIN 1.28.08
2. Tore Sagvolden NOR 1.30.01
3. Egil Iversen NOR 1.30.42
4. Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 1.31.12
5. Pekka Nikulainen FIN 1.31.50
6. Urs Flühmann SUI 1.32.43
7. Øyvin Thon NOR 1.33.20
8. Kjell Lauri SWE 1.33.22
9. Morten Berglia NOR 1.33.24
10. Ted De St. Croix CND 1.34.59
11. Pasi Raukko FIN 1.35.58
12. Colin McIntyre GBR 1.37.02
13. Roland Arbter AUT 1.37.11
14. Peter Ivars FIN 1.37.19
15. Zoltan Lantos HUN 1.38.23
16. Janos Kelemen HUN 1.38.37
17. Jens Hansen DEN 1.38.48
18. Lars Palmqvist SWE 1.41.12
19. Klavs Madsen DEN 1.41.57
20. Martin Bagness GBR 1.42.23

Relay
Women
1. Sweden 3.01.21
Karin Rabe
Christina Blomqvist
Kerstin Månsson
Annichen Kringstad
2. Norway 3.01.31
Ragnhild Bratberg
Hilde Tellesbø
Helle Johansen
Ellen Sofie Olsvik
3. Switzerland 3.21.31
Susanne Lüscher
Frauke Sonderegger-Bandixen
Brigitte Zürcher
Ruth Humbel
4. Denmark 3.24.23
Hanne Birke
Charlotte Thrane
Karin Jexner
Dorthe Hansen
5. Czechoslovakia 3.32.04
Iva Kalibanová
Petra Wagnerová
Eva Bartová
Ada Kucherová
6. Finland 3.32.55
Riitta Karjalainen
Marja Liisa Portin
Annariitta Kottonen
Ulla Mänttäri
7. Great Britain 3.33.43
8. West Germany 3.40.10
9. Hungary 3.59.13
10. New Zealand 4.09.37
11. Austria 4.23.47
12. Japan 5.21.47
USA disq.
Australia disq.

Men
1. Norway 3.52.44
Morten Berglia
Atle Hansen
Tore Sagvolden
Øyvin Thon
2. Sweden 3.54.21
Lars Palmqvist
Michael Wehlin
Kjell Lauri
Jörgen Mårtensson
3. Switzerland 4.03.33
Willi Müller
Martin Howald
Urs Flühmann
Alain Gafner
4. Hungary 4.05.31
Agoston Dosek?
Janos Kelemen
Istvan Benedek?
Zoltan Lantos
5. Finland 4.10.30
Kari Sallinen
Pekka Nikulainen
Pasi Raukko
Heikki Peltola
6. Czechoslovakia 4.16.59
Vlastimil Uchytil
Jaromir Tiser?
Josef Pollák?
Jaroslav Kacmarcik
7. Denmark 4.17.00
8. Australia 4.29.16
9. West Germany 4.31.11
10. Great Britain 4.34.09
11. Austria 4.38.01
12. France 4.53.28
13. New Zealand 5.10.08
14. USA 5.11.26
15. Italy 5.26.50
16. Japan 5.28.23
 
[To the top]

12. World Championships, 1987 in Gerardmer, France

Individual event
Women
1. Arja Hannus SWE 1.07.40
2. Karin Rabe SWE 1.07.56
3. Jana Galiková TCH 1.08.39
4. Annariitta Kottonen FIN 1.09.20
5. Ada Kucharová TCH 1.09.22
6. Frauke Sonderegger-Bandixen SUI 1.10.27
7. Katarina Borg SWE 1.10.33
8. Ellen Sofie Olsvik NOR 1.10.52
9. Brit Volden NOR 1.12.26
10. Marita Skogum SWE 1.14.33
11. Charlotte Thrane DEN 1.14.59
12. Riitta Karjalainen FIN 1.15.10
Cornelia Müller SUI 1.15.10
14. Petranka Nikolová BUL 1.15.42
15. Eija Koskivaara FIN 1.16.03
16. Sabrina Fesseler SUI 1.16.04
17. Yvette Hague GBR 1.16.19
18. Ruth Humbel SUI 1.16.35
19. Nadezhda Maligyna URS 1.18.04
20. Iva Slaninová TCH 1.19.37
....
24. Jorunn Teigen NOR 1.20.20
Ragnhild Bratberg NOR disq.
Men
1. Kent Olsson SWE 1.37.19
2. Tore Sagvolden NOR 1.38.18
3. Urs Flühmann SUI 1.39.30
4. Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 1.39.48
5. Stefan Bolliger SUI 1.40.50
6. Håvard Tveite NOR 1.41.38
7. Øyvin Thon NOR 1.41.59
8. Rolf Vestre NOR 1.42.31
9. Kari Sallinen FIN 1.43.53
10. Jozef Pollák TCH 1.45.31
11. Vladimir Alexeev URS 1.45.35
12. Hans Melin SWE 1.45.54
13. Rasmus Ødum DEN 1.46.32
14. Björn Stenberg SWE 1.46.54
15. Janos Kelemen HUN 1.47.04
16. Martin Bagness GBR 1.47.39
17. Plamen Djambazov BUL 1.48.10
18. Zdenek Zuzànek TCH 1.48.18
19. Allan Mogensen DEN 1.48.36
20. Christian Hanselmann SUI 1.49.14

Relay
Women
1. Norway 3.44.04
Ragnhild Bratberg
Ragnhild Bente Andersen
Ellen Sofie Olsvik
Brit Volden
2. Sweden 3.45.07
Arja Hannus
Katarina Borg
Marita Skogum
Karin Rabe
3. Czechoslovakia 3.56.21
Iva Kalibarová
Iva Slaninová
Ada Kucharová
Jana Galiková
4. Finland 4.01.05
Eija Koskivaara
Riitta Karjalainen
Annariitta Kottonen
Annika Heino
5. Soviet Union 4.02.17
Riju Johansson
Irina Namovir
Nadezhda Levicheva
Nadezhda Malygina
6. Switzerland 4.21.19
Sabrina Fesseler
Brigitte Howald-Zürcher
Ruth Humbel
Frauke Sonderegger-Bandixen
7. Great Britain 4.23.05
8. West Germany 4.38.18
9. France 4.38.55
10. Hungary 4.48.52
11. Denmark 4.50.21
12. Australia 4.55.30
13. Austria 5.04.22
14. New Zealand 5.05.26
15. Italy 5.36.15
16. USA 5.43.28
17. Ireland 6.22.39
Japan disq.

Men
1. Norway 4.11.21
Morten Berglia
Håvard Tveite
Tore Sagvolden
Øyvin Thon
2. Switzerland 4.16.05
Markus Stappung
Stefan Bolliger
Kaspar Oettli
Urs Flühmann
3. Sweden 4.17.07
Kent Olsson
Hans Melin
Jørgen Mårtensson
Lars Lönnkvist
4. Finland 4.18.56
Keijo Parkkinen
Marko Jauhiainen
Peter Ivars
Kari Sallinen
5. Soviet Union 4.28.07
Aigars Leiboms
Valerian Lukianov
Michail Zorin
Vladimir Alexeev
6. Denmark 4.31.09
Rasmus Ødum
Pablo Jensen
Lars Konradsen
Allan Mogensen
7. Czechoslovakia 4.32.58
8. Great Britain 4.38.20
9. Canada 4.43.14
10. Hungary 4.45.14
11. Austria 4.45.36
12. Bulgaria 4.51.54
13. Australia 4.53.27
14. West Germany 5.05.15
15. USA 5.16.26
16. Poland 5.21.22
17. New Zealand 5.22.52
18. Belgium 5.34.23
19. France 5.35.18
20. Italy 5.45.10
21. Japan 5.59.09
Spain disq.
Ireland disq.


[To the top]

13. World Championships, 1989 in Skaraborg, Sweden

Individual event
Women
1. Marita Skogum SWE 1.04.06
2. Jana Galiková TCH 1.05.30
3. Alida Abola URS 1.08.13
4. Ragnhild Bratberg NOR 1.09.23
5. Eija Koskivaara FIN 1.09.45
6. Ragnhild Bente Andersen NOR 1.09.59
7. Karin Rabe SWE 1.10.08
8. Arja Hannus SWE 1.10.17
9. Ada Kucharová TCH 1.11.06
10. Monica Hatlen NOR 1.11.12
11. Annika Viilo FIN 1.11.51
12. Ulla Mänttäri FIN 1.12.05
13. Marja Liisa Portin FIN 1.12.06
14. Kerstin Haglund SWE 1.12.28
15. Danute Girinskaite URS 1.13.09
16. Vroni König SUI 1.14.09
17. Jana Cieslarová TCH 1.14.15
18. Yvette Hague GBR 1.14.46
19. Heidrun Finke GER 1.16.50
20. Charlotte Thrane DEN 1.17.43
....
23. Anne Line Nydal NOR 1.18.40

Men
1. Petter Thoresen NOR 1.36.16
2. Kent Olsson SWE 1.39.26
3. Håvard Tveite NOR 1.39.58
4. Håkan Eriksson SWE 1.40.04
5. Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 1.40.23
6. Peter Ivars FIN 1.40.40
7. Vladimir Alexeev URS 1.41.04
8. Michael Wehlin SWE 1.41.17
9. Reijo Mattinen FIN 1.41.36
10. Urs Flühmann SUI 1.41.55
11. Rolf Vestre NOR 1.42.07
12. Rasmus Ødum DEN 1.42.11
13. Thorsten Lenz BDR 1.43.47
14. Sixten Sild URS 1.44.08
15. Steven Hale GBR 1.44.21
16. Zdenek Zuzànek TCH 1.45.14
17. Josef Pollák TCH 1.45.22
18. Stefan Bolliger SUI 1.46.14
19. Keijo Parkkinen FIN 1.46.35
20. Jan Egtd width="78"> DEN 1.46.53
....
24. Morten Berglia NOR 1.49.53

Relay
Women
1. Sweden 3.43.46
Karin Rabe
Arja Hannus
Kerstin Haglund
Marita Skogum
2. Czechoslovakia 3.44.01
Petra Wagnerová
Jana Cieslarová
Ada Kucharová
Jana Galiková
3. Finland 3.47.35
Marja Liisa Portin
Ulla Mänttäri
Annika Viilo
Eija Koskivaara
4. Norway 3.54.07
Ragnhild Bratberg
Ragnhild Bente Andersen
Monica Hatlen
Anne Line Nydal
5. Soviet Union 3.54.36
Ede Ümarik
Irina Namovir
Danute Girinskaite
Alida Abola
6. Hungary 4.09.19
Andrea Horváth
Katalin Oláh
Réka Toth
Idikó Kovács
7. Switzerland 4.10.34
8. West Germany 4.18.55
9. Denmark 4.22.03
10. Great Britain 4.24.41
11. Australia 4.26.31
12. Bulgaria 4.28.50
13. Poland 4.34.39
14. New Zealand 4.38.51
15. France 4.41.04
Ireland disq.
Austria disq.
Yugoslavia disq.
USA disq.
Japan disq.

Men
1. Norway 4.06.01
Øyvin Thon
Rolf Vestre
Petter Thoresen
Håvard Tveite
2. Sweden 4.09.04
Kent Olsson
Michael Wehlin
Jørgen Mårtensson
Håkan Eriksson
3. Finland 4.10.22
Keijo Parkkinen
Ari Kattainen
Peter Ivars
Reijo Mattinen
4. Soviet Union 4.13.14
Sixten Sild
Leho Haldna
Aigars Leiboms
Vladimir Alexeev
5. Switzerland 4.16.22
Dominik Humbel
Stefan Bolliger
Christian Aebersold
Urs Flühmann
6. Czechoslovakia 4.18.30
Petr Vavrys
Josef Hubácek
Josef Pollàk
Zdenek Zuzànek
7. Denmark 4.23.51
8. Hungary 4.29.27
9. Australia 4.35.34
10. Bulgaria 4.36.07
11. West Germany 4.37.51
12. Great Britain 4.38.14
13. Austria 4.38.59
14. Poland 4.54.31
15. Italy 4.57.18
16. USA 5.02.59
17. Canada 5.09.17
18. New Zealand 5.20.59
19. Japan 5.26.32
20. Yugoslavia 5.35.25
21. Belgium 5.40.39
22. Ireland 5.59.11
Spain disq.
Hong Kong disq.
France disq.


[To the top]

14. World Championships, 1991 in Marianske Lazne, Czechoslovakia

Short distance
Women
1. Jana Cieslarová TCH 032.09
2. Ada Kucharová TCH 0.32.29
3. Marita Skogum SWE 0.32.41
4. Christina Blomqvist SWE 0.32.59
5. Katalin Oláh HUN 0.33.10
6. Marcela Kubatková TCH 0.33.18
7. Jana Galiková TCH 0.33.24
8. Marja Liisa Portin FIN 0.33.27
9. Katarina Borg SWE 0.33.29
10. Ulrika Ørnhagen DEN 0.33.31
11. Arja Hannus SWE 0.33.44
12. Ragnhild Bratberg NOR 0.34.10
13. Vroni König SUI 0.34.37
14. Eija Koskivaara FIN 0.34.46
15. Kirsi Tiira FIN 0.35.05
16. Petra Novotná TCH 0.35.14
17. Marie-Violaine Bois FRA 0.35.19
18. Dorte Dahl DEN 0.35.23
Alicja Hornik POL 0.35.23
20. Anne Line Nydal NOR 0.35.36
.....
28. Hanne Sandstad NOR 0.36.42
35. Heidi Arnesen NOR 0.37.46
Ragnhild Bente Andersen NOR disq.
(disq. in the qualification race)

Men
1. Petr Kozak TCH 0.29.20
2. Kent Olsson SWE 0.29.57
3. Martin Johansson SWE 0.30.17
4. Christian Aebersold SUI 0.30.22
5. Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 0.30.33
6. Urs Flühmann SUI 0.30.34
7. Niklas Löwegren SWE 0.31.00
8. Mika Kuisma FIN 0.31.12
9. Josef Hubacek TCH 0.31.21
10. Keijo Parkkinen FIN 0.31.39
11. Bjørnar Valstad NOR 0.31.44
12. Petter Thoresen NOR 0.31.46
13. Tomas Prokes TCH 0.31.51
14. Jozef Pollák TCH 0.32.32
15. Ari Anjala FIN 0.32.36
16. Ferri GassnerAUT 0.32.47
Gabor Pavlovics HUN 0.32.47
18. Rasmus Ødum DEN 0.32.49
19. Alain Berger SUI 0.32.57
Jiri Hlavac TCH 0.32.57
.
36. Håvard Tveite NOR 0.34.17
48. Rolf Vestre NOR 0.38.23
B-finale
1. Manfred Stockmayer AUT 0.33.13
10. Kjetil Bjørlo NOR 0.37.03
Classic distance
Women
1. Katalin Oláh HUN 1.19.52
2. Christina Blomqvist SWE 1.21.04
3. Jana Galiková TCH 1.21.18
4. Jana Cieslarová TCH 1.21.54
5. Marita Skogum SWE 1.22.15
6. Ragnhild Bratberg NOR 1.23.56
7. Ragnhild Bente Andersen NOR 1.24.11
8. Katarina Borg SWE 1.27.05
9. Marcela Kubatková TCH 1.27.09
10. Katie Fettes NZL 1.27.13
11. Marja Liisa Portin FIN 1.27.40
12. Arja Hannus SWE 1.27.45
13. Marie-Violaine Bois FRA 1.29.00
14. Charlotte Thrane DEN 1.30.05
15. Kirsi Tiira FIN 1.30.17
16. Frauke Schmitt GER 1.30.19
17. Irina Namovir URS 1.30.34
18. Mari Lukkarinen FIN 1.30.51
19. Petra Novotná TCH 1.30.57
20. Brigitte Wolf SUI 1.31.39
.....
24. Hanne Sandstad NOR 1.33.01
33. Heidi Arnesen NOR 1.36.58
Men
1. Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 1.49.25
2. Kent Olsson SWE 1.53.37
3. Sixten Sild URS 1.53.48
4. Vladimir Alexeev URS 1.54.09
5. Håkan Eriksson SWE 1.54.32
6. Christian Aebersold SUI 1.54.45
7. Håvard Tveite NOR 1.55.10
8. Josef Hubacek TCH 1.56.09
9. Flemming Jørgensen DEN 1.56.18
10. Rolf Vestre NOR 1.56.30
11. Urs Flühmann SUI 1.56.46
12. Daniel Hotz SUI 1.56.48
13. Tomás Prokes TCH 1.57.12
14. Ari Anjala FIN 1.57.18
15. Bjørnar Valstad NOR 1.57.50
16. Thomas Hjerrild DEN 1.57.52
17. Mika Kuisma FIN 1.58.26
18. Valerian Lukianov URS 1.58.56
19. Reijo Mattinen FIN 1.59.59
20. Richard Jones GBR 2.00.09
....
28. Petter Thoresen NOR 2.03.05

Relay
Women
1. Sweden 3.38.27
Arja Hannus
Christina Blomqvist
Marlena Jansson
Marita Skogum
2. Norway 3.40.20
Hanne Sandstad
Heidi Arnesen
Ragnhild Bratberg
Ragnhild Bente Andersen
3. Czechoslovakia 3.43.29
Marcela Kubatková
Jana Galiková
Ada Kucharová
Jana Cieslarová
4. Hungary 3.51.15
Andrea Horvath
Réka Toth
Jldiko Kovacs
Katalin Oláh
5. Finland 3.59.47
Mari Lukkarinen
Kirsii Tiira
Eija Koskivaara
Marja Liisa Portin
6. Switzerland 4.09.30
Ursula Oehy
Sabrina Fesseler
Vroni König
Brigitte Wolf
7. Germany 4.11.34
8. Great Britain 4.11.46
9. Soviet Union 4.12.51
10. Australia 4.13.17
11. Bulgaria 4.15.43
12. Denmark 4.17.16
13. Poland 4.18.46
14. France 4.18.56
15. New Zealand 4.35.52
16. Italy 5.18.00
17. Ireland 5.32.04
Men
1. Switzerland 4.42.37
Thomas Bührer
Alain Berger
Urs Flühmann
Christian Aebersold
2. Norway 4.42.59
Petter Thoresen
Bjørnar Valstad
Rolf Vestre
Håvard Tveite
3. Finland 4.44.18
Reijo Mattinen
Ari Anjala
Miko Kuisma
Keijo Parkkinen
4. Sweden 4.46.13
Martin Johansson
Kent Olsson
Jörgen Mårtensson
Håkan Eriksson
5. Soviet Union 4.48.02
Sixten Sild
Aigars Leiboms
Valerian Lukianov
Vladimir Alexeev
6. Czechoslovakia 4.56.18
Tomas Prokes
Josef Hubacek
Josef Pollák
Jiri Hlavac
7. Great Britain 5.01.43
8. Hungary 5.05.25
9. Denmark 5.13.56
10. Bulgaria 5.19.47
11. New Zealand 5.22.18
12. Poland 5.27.20
13. Austria 5.27.22
14. Italy 5.28.49
15. France 5.45.14
16. Romania 5.45.16
17. Australia 5.48.39
18. Japan 5.50.38
Germany disq.


[To the top]

15. World Championships, 1993 in West Point, USA

Short distance
Women
1. Anna Bogren SWE 0.20.39
2. Marita Skogum SWE 0.21.10
3. Eija Koskivaara FIN 0.21.11
4. Torunn Fossli NOR 0.21.47
5. Ragnhild Bente Andersen NOR 0.22.09
6. Marlena Jansson SWE 0.22.16
7. Katalin Oláh HUN 0.22.17
8. Kirsi Tiira FIN 0.22.18
9. Yvette Hague GBR 0.22.32
10. Reeta-Mari Kolkkala FIN 0.23.12
11. Hanne Sandstad NOR 0.23.21
12. Anette Nilsson SWE 0.23.22
13. Jana Cieslarová CZE 0.23.29
14. Anne-Marie Piolat-Mancini FRA 0.23.42
15. Irina Mikhalko RUS 0.23.46
Brigitte Wolf SUI 0.23.46
17. Sabrina Fesseler SUI 0.23.47
Johanna Tiira FIN 0.23.47
19. Marie-Luce Romanens SUI 0.23.49
20. Vroni König SUI 0.23.56
....
30. Ann-Kristin Høgseth NOR 0.25.24

B-finale
1. Petra Novotná CZE 0.23.22
6. Hanne Staff NOR 0.23.42

Men
1. Petter Thoresen NOR 0.22.34
2. Timo Karppinen FIN 0.23.00
3. Martin Johansson SWE 0.23.26
4. Steven Hale GBR 0.23.27
Jon Tvedt NOR 0.23.27
6. Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 0.23.28
7. Arto Rautiainen SWE 0.23.40
8. Kjetil Bjørlo NOR 0.23.41
9. Håvard Tveite NOR 0.23.42
10. Chris Terkelsen DEN 0.23.45
11. Kent Olsson SWE 0.23.47
12. Per Ek SWE 0.23.49
13. Rolf Vestre NOR 0.24.02
14. Urs Flühmann SUI 0.24.07
Aigars Leiboms LAT 0.24.07
16. Thomas Bührer SUI 0.24.10
17. Vidas Armalis LTU 0.24.30
18. Stephen Palmer GBR 0.24.31
19. Keijo Parkkinen FIN 0.24.43
20. Sixten Sild EST 0.24.53

Classic distance
Women
1. Marita Skogum SWE 1.02.27
2. Annika Viilo FIN 1.04.42
3. Yvette Hague GBR 1.06.09
4. Eija Koskivaara FIN 1.07.04
5. Kirsi Tiira FIN 1.07.37
6. Marlena Jansson SWE 1.07.43
7. Anette Nilsson SWE 1.08.09
8. Ragnhild Bente Andersen NOR 1.09.57
9. Torunn Fossli NOR 1.10.09
10. Sabrina Fesseler SUI 1.12.39
11. Ann-Kristin Høgseth NOR 1.12.52
12. Vroni König SUI 1.13.33
13. Marcela Kubatková CZE 1.14.08
14. Maria Honzová CZE 1.14.23
15. Irina Mikhalko RUS 1.14.33
16. Jenny James GBR 1.14.46
17. Katrin Renger GER 1.14.47
18. Brigitte Wolf SUI 1.15.33
19. Anna Gornicka POL 1.16.10
20. Anna Bogren SWE 1.16.31
....
23. Hanne Sandstad NOR 1.17.14

Men
1. Allan Mogensen DEN 1.26.36
2. Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 1.28.07
3. Petter Thoresen NOR 1.29.28
4. Kent Olsson SWE 1.30.18
5. Rolf Vestre NOR 1.30.36
6. Dominik Humbel SUI 1.30.51
7. Timo Karpppinen FIN 1.31.20
8. Martin Johansson SWE 1.31.21
9. Flemming Jørgensen DEN 1.31.39
10. Mika Kuisma FIN 1.31.54
11. Jon Tvedt NOR 1.32.16
12. Tomás Prokes CZE 1.33.05
13. Arto Rautiainen SWE 1.33.14
14. Ants Grende LAT 1.33.23
15. Stephen Palmer GBR 1.34.24
16. Gábor Pavlovics HUN 1.34.48
17. Petr Kozak CZE 1.35.23
18. Chris Terkelsen DEN 1.35.34
19. Christian Aebersold SUI 1.35.41
20. Martin Brantner AUT 1.36.08
....
26. Håvard Tveite NOR 1.37.40

Relay
Women
1. Sweden 2.48.48
Anette Nilsson
Marlena Jansson
Anna Bogren
Marita Skogum
2. Finland 2.56.59
Johanna Tiira
Kirsi Tiira
Annika Viilo
Eija Koskivaara
3. Czech Republic 3.00.29
Petra Novotná
Maria Honzová
Marcela Kubatková
Jana Cieslarová
4. Russia 3.10.47
Tatiana Jaksanová
Irina Mikhalko
Nadezda Rudakova
Svetlana Rakhimova
5. Switzerland 3.11.11
Sabrina Fesseler
Ursula Oehy
Brigitte Wolf
Vroni König
6. Denmark 3.11.50
Ulrika Ørnhagen
Lone Hansen
Charlotte Thrane
Tenna Nørgaard
7. Hungary 3.12.21
8. Great Britain 3.12.37
9. Germany 3.21.43
10. Lithuania 3.23.21
11. Latvia 3.23.43
12. Australia 3.27.40
13. France 3.41.11
14. Bulgaria 3.41.28
15. New Zealand 3.42.55
16. USA 3.42.59
17. Ireland 4.22.23
18. Japan 4.52.06
19. Slovenia 4.52.55
Spain disq.
Norway disq.

Men
1. Switzerland 3.37.16
Dominik Humbel
Christian Aebersold
Urs Flühmann
Thomas Bührer
2. Great Britain 3.37.31
Jonathan Musgrave
Martin Bagness
Stephen Palmer
Steven Hale
3. Finland 3.38.20
Keijo Parkkinen
Mika Kuisma
Petri Forsman
Timo Karppinen
4. Sweden 3.40.18
Arto Rautiainen
Kent Olsson
Jörgen Mårtensson
Martin Johansson
5. Russia 3.41.02
Ilia Gusev
Sergei Sibilev
Vladimir Kozlov
Vladimir Alexeev
6. Norway 3.41.21
Rolf Vestre
Håvard Tveite
Jon Tvedt
Petter Thoresen
7. Denmark 3.43.18
8. Czech Republik 3.51.25
9. France 3.52.23
10. Poland 3.56.08
11. Australia 3.56.57
12. Latvia 3.57.04
13. Austria 4.00.24
14. Lithuania 4.01.24
15. Germany 4.04.17
16. Hungary 4.12.46
17. Estonia 4.12.59
18. Ireland 4.17.32
19. Canada 4.21.59
20. Italy 4.22.21
21. Bulgaria 4.22.25
22. Slovakia 4.23.04
23. New Zealand 4.24.34
24. USA 4.35.03
25. Romania 4.42.53
26. Slovenia 4.48.56
27. Belorussia 5.01.34
28. Belgium 5.06.48
29. Croatia 5.47.13
30. Spain 6.04.33
South Africa disq.
Japan disq.


[To the top]

16. World Championships, 1995 in Detmold, Germany

Short distance
Women
1. Marie-Luce Romanens SUI 0.28,55
2. Yvette Hague GBR 0.29,16
3. Anna Bogren SWE 0.29,29
Marlena Jansson SWE 0.29,29
5. Frauke Schmitt Gran GER 0.29,31
6. Marcela Kubatková CZE 0.29,42
7. Hanne Staff NOR 0.29,45
8. Irina Mikhalko RUS 0.29,53
9. Anette Granstedt SWE 0.29,59
10. Eija Koskivaara FIN 0.30,12
11. Katalin Oláh HUN 0.30,33
12. Reeta-Mari Kolkkala FIN 0.30,34
13. Ragnhild Bente Andersen NOR 0.30,45
14. Vroni König SUI 0.30,57
15. Tatjana Jaksanova RUS 0.31,00
16. Maria Honzová CZE 0.31,24
17. Torunn Fossli Sæthre NOR 0.31,34
18. Hanne Sandstad NOR 0.31,36
19. Kirsi Tiira FIN 0.31,49
20. Katerina Tichá CZE 0.31,58

Men
1. Yuri Omeltchenko UKR 0.30,25
2. Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 0.31,31
3. Bjørnar Valstad NOR 0.31,36
4. Thomas Bührer SUI 0.32,01
5. Lars Holmqvist SWE 0.32,14
6. Johan Ivarsson SWE 0.32,26
7. Christoph Plattner SUI 0.32,40
8. Alain Berger SUI 0.32,43
9. Olivier Coupat FRA 0.32,52
10. Ants Grende LAT 0.33,03
11. Janne Salmi FIN 0.33,06
12. Jon Tvedt NOR 0.33,08
13. Tomás Prokes CZE 0.33,11
14. Svajunas Ambrazas LTU 0.33,20
Jozef Pollák SVK 0.33,20
16. Vladimir Alexeev RUS 0.33,27
17. Thomas Hjerrild DEN 0.33,30
18. Steven Hale GBR 0.33,36
19. Håvard Tveite NOR 0.33,37
20. Sixten Sild EST 0.33,39
....
57. Kjetil Bjørlo NOR 0.41,11

Classic distance
Women
1. Katalin Oláh HUN 1.05.50
2. Yvette Hague GBR 1.08.39
Eija Koskivaara FIN 1.08.39
4. Marlena Jansson SWE 1.08.44
5. Vroni König SUI 1.09.22
6. Hanne Sandstad NOR 1.09.48
7. Jana Cieslarová CZE 1.10.09
8. Marie-Luce Romanens SUI 1.10.17
9. Marcela Kubatková CZE 1.10.43
10. Frauke Schmitt Gran GER 1.11.13
11. Hanne Staff NOR 1.11.14
12. Anna Bogren SWE 1.11.42
13. Kirsi Tiira FIN 1.12.58
14. Gro Sandstad NOR 1.13.00
15. Katja Honkala FIN 1.13.07
16. Anna Garin ESP 1.13.11
17. Marie-Violaine Palcau FRA 1.13.24
18. Sabrina Meister-Fesseler SUI 1.13.26
19. Anette Granstedt SWE 1.13.46
20. Brigitte Wolf SUI 1.13.52
....
28. Ragnhild Bente Andersen NOR 1.17.12

Men
1. Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 1.30.19
2. Janne Salmi FIN 1.32.04
3. Carsten Jørgensen DEN 1.33.38
4. Timo Karppinen FIN 1.33.39
5. Tomás Prokes CZE 1.33.51
6. Jon Tvedt NOR 1.33.53
7. Libor Zridkavesely CZE 1.34.12
8. Yuri Omeltchenko UKR 1.34.20
9. Vladimir Alexeev RUS 1.35.10
10. Sixten Sild EST 1.35.16
11. Chris Terkelsen DEN 1.35.18
12. Svajunas Ambrazas LTU 1.35.25
13. Lars Holmqvist SWE 1.35.45
14. Kjetil Bjørlo NOR 1.36.16
15. Thomas Bührer SUI 1.36.20
16. Torben Skovlyst DEN 1.36.44
17. Olivier Coupat FRA 1.36.50
18. Vladimir Kozlov RUS 1.37.20
19. Petter Thoresen NOR 1.37.21
20. Christian Aebersold SUI 1.37.24
....
22. Bjørnar Valstad NOR 1.38.07

Relay
Women
1. Finland 2.50.33
Kirsi Tiira
Reetta-Mari Kolkkala
Eija Koskivaara
Annika Viilo
2. Sweden 2.52.11
Anette Granstedt
Maria Gustafsson
Anna Bogren
Marlena Jansson
3. Czech Republic 2.53.06
Petra Novotná
Mária Honzová
Marcela Kubatková
Jana Cieslarová
4. Switzerland 2.58.06
Vroni König
Sabrina Meister-Fesseler
Brigitte Wolf
Marie-Luce Romanens
5. Germany 3.01.42
Kerstin Hellmann
Karin Schmalfeld
Anke Xylander
Frauke Schmitt Gran
6. Norway 3.02.22
Gro Sandstad
Ragnhild Bente Andersen
Hanne Sandstad
Hanne Staff
7. Hungary 3.03.27
8. Great Britain 3.06.52
9. Russia 3.07.02
10. Denmark 3.10.42
11. France 3.23.21
12. Australia 3.23.52
13. New Zealand 3.30.24
14. Lithuania 3.40.04
15. Austria 3.41.31
16. USA 3.41.45
17. Latvia 3.49.30
18. Belgium 4.01.39
19. Spain 4.04.11
20. Ireland 4.08.45
21. Japan 4.23.51
22. Belorussia 4.26.53
Canada disq.
Portugal disq.

Men
1. Switzerland 3.34.21
Alain Berger
Daniel Hotz
Christian Aebersold
Thomas Bührer
2. Finland 3.35.43
Keijo Parkkinen
Reijo Mattinen
Timo Karppinen
Janne Salmi
3. Sweden 3.35.51
Lars Holmqvist
Jimmy Birklin
Johan Ivarsson
Jörgen Mårtensson
4. Norway 3.38.01
Petter Thoresen
Håvard Tveite
Jon Tvedt
Bjørnar Valstad
5. Czech Republik 3.40.21
Libor Zridkavesely
Martin Sadilek
Tomás Prokes
Rudolf Ropek
6. Great Britain 3.43.33
Jonathan Musgrave
Andy Kitchin
Stephen Palmer
Steven Hale
7. Denmark 3.43.48
8. Russia 3.45.02
9. Latvia 3.45.50
10. France 3.51.13
11. Germany 3.52.46
12. Lithuania 3.53.34
13. Australia 3.53.36
14. Poland 3.53.38
15. Italy 3.53.43
16. Hungary 3.56.37
17. Estonia 3.59.54
18. Austria 4.00.49
19. Ukraina 4.01.23
20. New Zealand 4.06.11
21. Slovakia 4.12.47
22. Japan 4.22.35
23. Belgium 4.27.38
24. Romania 4.33.13
25. USA 4.46.55
26. Belorussia 4.57.17
27. Portugal 5.02.14
28. Croatia 5.14.13
29. Slovenia 5.19.14
30. Spain 5.28.25
31. Netherlands 5.38.10
32. Kazakhstan 6.10.47
33. South Africa 6.15.15
Canada disq.
Ireland disq.


[To the top]

17. World Championships, 1997 in Grimstad, Norway

Short distance
Women
1. Lucie Böhm AUT 0.25,15
2. Hanne Sandstad NOR 0.25,29
3. Marie-Luce Romanens SUI 0.25,56
Hanne Staff NOR 0.25,56
5. Cecilia Nilsson SWE 0.26,11
6. Johanna Asklöf FIN 0.26,22
7. Vroni König SUI 0.26,57
8. Brigitte Wolf SUI 0.21,11
9. Kirsi Tiira FIN 0.27,17
10. Anna Bogren SWE 0.27,27
11. Elisabeth Ingvaldsen NOR 0.27,36
12. Gunilla Svärd SWE 0.27,54
13. Yvette Hague GBR 0.28,20
14. Sabrina Meister-Fesseler SUI 0.28,36
15. Anniina Paronen FIN 0.28,54
16. Dorthe Dahl DEN 0.28,58
17. Ruth Vaher EST 0.29,18
18. Torunn Fossli Sæthre NOR 0.29,23
19. Irina Mikhalko RUS 0.29,41
20. Maria Honzová CZE 0.29,42

Men
1. Janne Salmi FIN 0.26,05
2. Timo Karppinen FIN 0.26,17
3. Bjørnar Valstad NOR 0.26,27
4. Per Olaussen NOR 0.26,50
5. Petter Thoresen NOR 0.27,14
6. Mikael Boström FIN 0.27,18
7. Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 0.28,12
8. Juha Peltola FIN 0.28,14
9. Johan Ivarsson SWE 0.28,19
10. Kjetil Bjørlo NOR 0.28,21
11. Valentin Novikov RUS 0.28,44
12. Steven Hale GBR 0.28,49
13. Rudolf Ropek CZE 0.28,59
14. Peter Jacobsson SWE 0.29,25
15. Tarvo Avaste EST 0.29,34
16. Thomas Bührer SUI 0.29,45
17. Janusz Porzycz POL 0.29,56
18. Erik Aibast EST 0.30,06
19. Vladimir Alexeev RUS 0.30,24
20. Christoph Plattner SUI 0.30,26

Classic distance
Women
1. Hanne Staff NOR 1.12.56
2. Katarina Borg SWE 1.13.40
3. Hanne Sandstad NOR 1.14.34
4. Kirsi Tiira FIN 1.14.38
5. Gunilla Svärd SWE 1.14.50
6. Anniina Paronen FIN 1.16.35
7. Sabrina Meister-Fesseler SUI 1.17.46
8. Yvette Hague GBR 1.18.17
9. Marie-Luce Romanens SUI 1.18.37
10. Vroni König SUI 1.18.56
11. Johanna Asklöf FIN 1.19.03
12. Brigitte Wolf SUI 1.20.46
13. Elisabeth Ingvaldsen NOR 1.21,27
14. Frauke Schmitt Gran GER 1.21.40
15. Nina Winnytska UKR 1.21.56
16. Lucie Böhm AUT 1.23.24
17. Külli Kaljus EST 1.23.46
18. Jenny James GBR 1.24.37
19. Anna Garin ESP 1.25.12
20. Reeta-Mari Kolkkala FIN 1.25.43
....
33. Ann-Kristin Høgseth NOR 1.33,05

Men
1. Petter Thoresen NOR 1.40.16
2. Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 1.41.58
3. Kjetil Bjørlo NOR 1.43.04
4. Carsten Jørgensen DEN 1.43.51
5. Tomás Prokes CZE 1.45.01
6. Janne Salmi FIN 1.45.24
7. Johan Ivarsson SWE 1.45.53
8. Mikael Boström FIN 1.46.35
9. Rudolf Ropek CZE 1.46.41
10. Timo Karppinen FIN 1.47.14
11. Sören Nymalm FIN 1.47.32
12. Edgaras Voveris LTU 1.48.05
13. Allan Mogensen DEN 1.48.13
14. Tom Quayle AUS 1.49.55
Torben Skovlyst DEN 1.49.55
16. Dominik Humbel SUI 1.51.20
17. Yuri Omeltchenko UKR 1.51.26
18. Thomas Asp SWE 1.52.16
19. Chris Therkelsen DEN 1.54.01
20. Daniel Giger SUI 1.54.09
....
25. Bjørnar Valstad NOR 1.55.53
52. Carl Henrik Bjørseth NOR 2.14.11

Relay
Women
1. Sweden 2.51.41
Anna Bogren
Gunilla Svärd
Cecilia Nilsson
Marlena Jansson
2. Norway 2.52.56
Torunn Fossli Sæthre
Elisabeth Ingvaldsen
Hanne Sandstad
Hanne Staff
3. Switzerland 2.56.28
Brigitte Wolf
Marie-Luce Romanens
Vroni König
Sabrina Meister-Fesseler
4. Finland 3.04.42
Kirsi Tiira
Anniina Paronen
Reeta-Mari Kolkkala
Johanna Asklöf
5. Great Britain 3.06.31
Jenny James
Liz Campbell
Yvette Hague
Heather Monroe
6. Australia 3.18.41
Emily Viner
Tracy Bluett
Alix Young
Nicki Taws
7. Estonia 3.21.56
8. Russia 3.21.57
9. New Zealand 3.22.01
10. Czech Republic 3.29.09
11. Germany 3.34.24
12. France 3.43.24
13. Austria 3.50.56
14. Poland 3.52.38
15. Hungary 3.57.10
16. Denmark 4.00.57
17. Romania 4.01.50
18. Ukraine 4.09.11
19. USA 4.27.04
20. Canada 4.27.43
21. Japan 4.30.29
22. Slovakia 4.58.34
Spain disq.
Ireland disq.
Croatia disq.

Men
1. Denmark 4.18.58
Torben Skovlyst
Carsten Jørgensen
Chris Therkelsen
Allan Mogensen
2. Finland 4.19.14
Timo Karppinen
Juha Peltola
Mikael Boström
Janne Salmi
3. Norway 4.24.27
Håvard Tveite
Bjørnar Valstad
Kjetil Bjørlo
Petter Thoresen
4. Russia 4.28.44
Vladimir Kozlov
Vladimir Alexeev
Mikhail Mamleev
Valentin Novikov
5. Switzerland 4.36.16
Dominik Humbel
Alain Berger
Christoph Plattner
Thomas Bührer
6. Great Britain 4.41.35
Jonathan Musgrave
Jamie Stevenson
Stephen Palmer
Steven Hale
7. Ukraine 4.48.47
8. Poland 4.52.00
9. Czech Republic 4.52.59
10. Germany 4.56.11
11. Australia 4.59.15
12. France 5.04.10
13. New Zealand 5.09.46
14. Slovakia 5.16.05
15. Canada 5.16.49
16. Estonia 5.19.36
17. Austria 5.19.55
18. Hungary 5.26.54
19. Japan 5.32.54
20. Ireland 5.46.27
21. USA 5.53.31
22. Belgium 6.05.24
23. Croatia 6.15.29
24. Spain 6.16.50
25. Portugal 6.38.29
26. Israel 8.08.08
27. South Africa 8.12.53
28. Netherlands 8.28.18
29. Kazakstan 9.01.13
Sweden disq.
Latvia disq.
Lithuania disq.
Italy disq.


[To the top]

18. World Championships, 1999 in Inverness, Great Britain

Short distance
Women
1. Yvette Baker GBR 0.25.55
2.Lucie Böhm AUT 0.26.57
3.Frauke Schmitt Gran GER 0.27.48
4.Marlena Jansson SWE 0.27.50
5.Sanna Nymalm FIN 0.27.50
6.Hanne Sandstad NOR 0.27.55
7.Vroni Köning-Salmi SUI 0.28.24
8.Johanna Asklöf FIN 0.28.39
9.Sabrina Meister SUI 0.28.44
10.Gunilla Svärd SWE 0.28.56
11. Eija Koskivaara FIN 0.29.09
12. Heather Monro GBR 0.29.15
13. Kulli Kaljus EST 0.29.17
14.Tracy Bluett AUS 0.29.18
15.Simone Luder SUI 0.29.24
16.Tatiana Pereliavea RUS 0.29.27
17.Kirsi Boström FIN 0.29.34
18.Dorte Dahl DEN 0.29.40
19.Helene Hausner DEN 0.30.00
20.Pamela James CAN 0.30.19
....
28.Elisabeth IngvaldsenNOR 0.31.07
44.Ellen MoenNOR 0.33.29

Men
1. Jørgen Rostrup NOR 0.25,48
2. Juha Peltola FIN 0.26,11
3. Janne Salmi FIN 0.26,14
4. Jani Lakanen FIN 0.26,15
5. Håkan Eriksson SWE 0.26,24
6. Johan Ivarsson SWE 0.26.44
7. Petter Thoresen NOR 0.26.59
8. Steven Hale GBR 0.27.01
9. Mikael Boström FIN 0.27.15
10. Bjørnar Valstad NOR 0.27,20
11.Alain Berger SUI 0.27.24
12. Tore Sandvik NOR 0.27.28
13. Jörgen Olsson SWE 0.27.30
14.Michal Horacek TCH 0.27.34
15.Rudolf Ropek TCH 0.27.53
16.Edgaras Voveris LTU 0.27.55
17.Timo Karppinen FIN 0.27.58
18.Jimmy Birklin SWE 0.28.04
19.Allan Mogensen DEN 0.28.16
20.Marius Mazulis LTU 0.28.20

Classic distance
Women
1.Kirsi TiiraFIN 1.17.56
2.Hanne Staff NOR 1.18.30
3.Johanna Asklöf FIN 1.18.33
4.Yvette Baker GBR 1.19.10
5.Hanne Sandstad NOR 1.19.37
6.Reeta-Mari Kolkkala FIN 1.19.46
7.Külli Kaljus EST 1.19.58
8.Heather Monro GBR 1.21.22
9.Brigitte Wolf SUI 1.21.41
10.Giedre Voveriene LIT 1.22.27
11.Frauke Schmitt Gran GER 1.22.33
12.Katarina AllbergSWE 1.22.34
Vroni König-Salmi SUI 1.22.34
14.Anette Granstedt SWE 1.22.38
15.Sabrina Meister SUI 1.23.51
16.Danute Monsson LTU 1.24.01
17.Lucie Böhm AUT 1.24.39
18.Elisabeth Ingvaldsen NOR 1.24.42
19.Tracy Bluett AUS 1.24.53
20.Anna Garin ESP 1.25.23
....
27.Ragnhild Myrvold NOR 1.27.53
33.Birgitte Husebye NOR 1.27.57

Men
1.Bjørnar ValstadNOR 1.37.25
2.Carl Henrik Bjørseth NOR 1.40.20
3.Alain Berger SUI 1.40.26
4.Jimmy Birklin SWE 1.42.29
5.Johan Ivarsson SWE 1.42.50
6.Petter Thoresen NOR 1.42.58
7.Bernt Bjørnsgaard NOR 1.43.15
8.Jon Tvedt NOR 1.43.35
9.Thomas Bührer SUI 1.43.31
10.Christoph PlattnerSUI 1.44.07
11.Carsten Jörgensen DEN 1.45.04
12.Steven Hale GBR 1.45.38
13.Edgaras Voveris LTU 1.46.37
14.Marian Davidik SVK 1.46.43
15.Flemming Jörgensen DEN 1.46.46
16.Håkan Eriksson SWE 1.47.15
17.Kenneth Cederberg FIN 1.47.27
18.Marius Mazulis LTU 1.47.52
19.Allan Mogensen DEN 1.48.00
20.Timo Karppinen FIN 1.48.37

Relay
Women
1.Norway 2.55.56
Birgitte Husebye
Elisabeth Ingvaldsen
Hanne Sandstad
Hanne Staff
2.Finland 2.56.10
Reeta-Mari Kolkkala
Sanna Nymalm
Kirsi Tiira
Johanna Asklöf
3.Sweden 2.57.59
Katarina Allberg
Marlena Jansson
Annette Granstedt
Gunilla Svärd
4.Great Britain 2.58.05
Kim Buckley
Heather Monro
Jenny James
Yvette Baker
5.Switzerland 2.59.37
Vroni König-Salmi
Käthi Wilder
Brigitte Wolf
Sabrina Meister
6.Lithuania 3.19.11
Giedre Voveriene
Vilma Rudzenskaite
Rasa Jaugeliene
Danute Månsson
7.Australia 3.24.20
8.Germany 3.24.25
9.Czech Republic 3.24.28
10.Hungary 3.27.05
11.France 3.33.43
12.Austria 3.35.24
13.Ukraine 3.38.25
14.Estonia 3.47.14
15.New Zealand 3.47.39
16.Denmark 3.58.14
17.Canada 4.06.23
18.Spain 4.21.51
19.USA 4.29.11
20.Japan 4.31.17
Italy disq.
Ireland disq.
Poland disq.

Men
1.Norway 3.21.50
Tore Sandvik
Bernt Bjørnsgaard
Petter Thoresen
Bjørnar Valstad
2.Finland 3.25.27
Jani Lakanen
Juha Peltola
Mikael Boström
Janne Salmi
3.Sweden 3.26.50
Jimmy Birklin
Håkan Eriksson
Jörgen Olsson
Johan Ivarsson
4.Switzerland 3.28.09
Daniel Giger
Alain Berger
Christoph Plattner
Thomas Bührer
5.Great Britain 3.28.59
Jon Duncan
Jamie Stevenson
Stephen Palmer
Steven Hale
6.Lithuania 3.31.47
Svajunas Ambrazas
Nerijus Sulcys
Marius Marzulis
Edgaras Voveris
7.Denmark 3.37.58
8.Czech Republic 3.40.02
9.Estonia 3.42.44
10.Australia 3.46.36
11.Poland 3.46.50
12.France 3.48.34
13.Italy 3.50.55
14.Slovakia 3.51.14
15.Germany 3.51.20
16.New Zealand 3.56.08
17.Austria 3.58.08
18.Latvia 3.58.10
19.Belgium 4.03.42
20.Ukraina 4.03.48
21.Japan 4.11.33
22.Ireland 4.14.42
23.Hungary 4.14.44
24.Canada 4.31.10
25.USA 4.31.10
26.Spain 4.39.07
27.Romania 4.49.41
28.Israel 5.42.32
 
[To the top]

19. World Championships, 2001 in Tampere, Finland

Sprint distance
Women
1.Vroni König-SalmiSUI 0.10,54
2.Johanna AsklöfFIN0.11,00
3.Simone LuderSUI0.11,01
4.Jenny JohanssonSWE 0.11,05
5. Reeta KolkkalaFIN 0.11,09
6. Marie Luce RomanensSUI 0.11,19
7. Hanne StaffNOR 0.11,28
8. Gunilla SvärdSWE 0.11,34
9. Liisa AnttilaFIN 0.11,39
10. Lucie BöhmAUT 0.11,43
11. Linda AntonsenNOR 0.11,50
12. Birgitte HusebyeNOR 0.11,52
13. Sara RollinsGBR 0.11,52
14. Zuzana MacuchovaCZE 0.11,54
15. Natashwe KeyAUS 0.11,57
16. Külli KaljusEST 0.12,00
17. Karin SchmalfeldGER 0.12,06
18. Dorthe SkovlystDEN 0.12,07
19. Hanna wootonGBR 0.12,12
20. Zsuzsa FeyROM 0.12,17

Men
1. Jimmy BirklinSWE 0.10,55
2. Pasi IkonenFIN 0.11,06
3. Jörgen OlssonSWE 0.11,09
4. Juha PeltolaFIN 0.11,10
5. Jamie StevensonGBR 0.11,18
6. Mikhail MamleevRUS 0.11,19
7. Kjetil BjørloNOR 0.11,20
8. Petteri LaitinenFIN 0.11,23
9. Rudolf RopekCZE 0.11.27
10. Marian DavidikSVK 0.11,31
11. Grant BluettAUS 0.11,32
12. Carsten JørgensenDEN 0.11,33
13. Thierry GueorgiouFRA 0.11,33
14. Tore SandvikNOR 0.11,36
15. Yuri OmeltchenkoUKR 0.11,36
16. Allan MogensenDEN 0.11,37
17. Thomas BuehrerSUI 0.11,40
18. Matthias GilgienSUI 0.11,41
19. Jørgen RostrupNOR 0.11,44
20. Håkan ErikssonSWE 0.11,45

Long distance
Women
1.Simone LuderSUI 1.14,56
2.Marika MikkolaFIN 1.15,00
3.Reeta KolkkalaFIN 1.15,43
4.Anette GranstedtSWE 1.16,17
5.Johanna AsklöfFIN 1.16,23
6.Hanne StaffNOR 1.17,07
7.Liisa AnttilaFIN 1.17,28
8.Katarina AllbergSWE 1.18,18
9.Ccilia NilssonSWE 1.18,30
10.Vroni König-SalmiSUI 1.20,14
11.Yvette BakerGBR 1.20,57
12.Sabrina MeisterSUI 1.21,40
13.Karin SchmalfeldGER 1.21,59
14.birgitte HusebyeNOR 1.22,12
15.Heather MonroGBR 1.22,39
16.Elisabeth IngvaldsenNOR 1.22,50
17.Karina NordrumNOR 1.23,20
18.Katalin OlahHUN 1.24,03
19.Kirsi BoströmFIN 1.24,03
20.Tatiana PereliaevaRUS 1.24,27

Men
1.Jørgen RostrupNOR 1.29,43
2.Jani LakanenFIN 1.30,17
3.Carl Henrik BjørsethNOR 1.31,58
4.Bjørnar ValstadNOR 1.32,52
5.Fredrik LöwegranSWE 1.33,18
6.Janne SalmiFIN 1.33,50
7.Valentin NovikovRUS 1.33,59
8.Thomas BuehrerSUI 1.34,13
9.Mats HaldinFIN 1.34,48
10.Jarkko HuovilaFIN 1.35,23
11.Bernt BjørnsgaardNOR 1.36,10
12.Øystein KristiansenNOR 1.37,05
13.Robert BanachPOL 1.37,22
14.Alexei PavilaynenRUS 1.37,45
15.Christoph PlattnerSUI 1.38,18
16.Donatus SchnyderSUI 1.39,23
17.Grant BluettAUS 1.39,25
18.Stephen PalmerGBR 1.39,29
19.Thomas AspSWE 1.39,49
20.Troy de HaasAUS 1.39,51

Short distance
Women
1.Hanne StaffNOR 0.25,41
2.Jenny JohanssonSWE 0.25,54
3.Gunilla SvärdSWE 0.25,58
4.Simone LuderSUI 0.26,27
5.Reeta KolkkalaFIN 0.26,33
6.Johanna AsklöfFIN 0.26,41
7.Anniina ParonenFIN 0.26,43
8.Vroni König-SalmiSUI 0.27,08
9.Karin SchmalfeldGER 0.27,12
10.Frauke Schmitt-GranGER 0.27,13
11.Karina NordrumNOR 0.27,18
12.Tatiana PereliaevaRUD 0.27,24
13.Külli KaljusEST 0.28,05
14.Kaethi WidlerSUI 0.28,05
15.Eva JurenikovaCZE 0.28,07
16.Maria SandströmSWE 0.28,25
17.Heather MonroGBR 0.28,27
18.Lucie BöhmAUT 0.28,43
19.Annika ViiloEST 0.29,07
20..Anu AnnusEST 0.29,07
---    
22.Birgitte HusebyeNOR 0.29,36
29.Ingunn FristadNOR 0.30,29

Men
1.Pasi IkoneneFIN 0.23,41
2.Tore SandvikNOR 0.24,02
3.Jørgen RostrupNOR 0.24,15
4.Jani LakanenFIN 0.24,42
5.Juha PeltolaFIN 0.24,53
6.Mats TroengSWE 0.25,05
7.Carsten JørgensenDEN 0.25,07
8.Carl Henrik BjørsethNOR 0.25,08
9.Kjetil BjørloNOR 0.25,16
10.Janne SalmiFIN 0.25,29
11.Thomas BuehrerSUI 0.25,34
12.Robert BanachPOL 0.25,38
13.Marius MazulisLTU 0.25,48
14.Mattthias GilgienSUI 0.26,16
15.Valentin NovikovRUS 0.26,17
16.Håkan ErikssonSWE 0.26,21
17.Jørgen OlssonSWE 0.26,27
18.Vladimir LucanCZE 0.26,30
18.Thierry GueorgiouFRA 0.26,30
20.Urs AltorferSUI 0.26,33
--- 
24.Bjørnar ValstadNOR 0.27,18

Relay
Women
1.Finland Reeta Kolkkala 2.37,01
  Liisa Anttila
  Marika Mikkola
  Johanna Asklöf
2. Sweden Katarina Allberg 2.41,00
  Jenny Johansseon
  Cecilia Nilsson
  Gunilla Svärd
3. Norway Birgitte Husebye 2.41,00
  Linda Antonsen
  Elisabeth Ingvaldsen
  Hanne Staff
4. Switzerland Kaethi Widler 2.43,22
  Sabrina Meister
  Vroni König-Salmi
  Simone Luder
5. Great Britain Kim Buckley 2.50,51
  Jenny James
  Yvette Baker
  Heather Monro
6. Germany Elisa Dresen 2.51,47
  Karin Schmalfeld
  Anke Xylander
  Frauke Schmitt-Gran
7. Czech Republic  2.52,48
8.Estonia  2.52,54
9. Denmark  3.02,16
10. Russia 3.02,45
11. Australia 3.08,19
12. Austria 3.13,34
13. Slovakia 3.18,56
14. Hungary 3.19,8
15. Ukraine 3.19,29
16. Latvia 3.24,40
17. Canada 3.33,27
18. USA 3.50,08
19. Japan 4.31,56 

Men
1.Finland Jani Lakanen 2.48,53
 Jarkko Huovila
  Juha Peltola
  Janne Salmi
2.Norway Bernt Bjørnsgaard 2.50,59
  Carl Henrik Bjørseth
  Tore Sandvik
  Bjørnar Valstad
3.Czech Republic Michal Horacek 2..52,25
  Michal Jedlicka
  Radek Novotny
  Rudolf Ropek
4.Russia evgueni Fadeev 2.52,56
  Valentin Novikov
  Vladimir Alexeev
  'Mikhail Mamleev
5.Switzerland Matthias Gilgien 2.54,28
  Christoph Plattner
  Matthias Miggli
  Thomas Buehrer
6.Australia Grant Bluett 2.58,02
  Troy de Haas
  Rob walter
  Tom Quayle
7. Lithuania  3.00,57
8. Great Britain  3.01,27
9. Estonia  3.07,03
10. Latvia  3.07,17
11. France  3.12,00
12. Poland  3.14,37
13. Slovakia  3.14,43
14. Ukraine  3.16,48
15. Hungary  3.17,32
16. Austria  3.19,59
17. Germany  3.21,09
18. Belorussai  3.21,25
19. New Zealand  3.25,27
20. Irland  3.28,05
21. Belgium  3.41,23
22. Japan  3.44,14
23. Spain  3.45,47
24. Bulgaria  3.56,14
25. USA   3.59,34
26.Canada   4.00,17
27.Israel   4.24,59
28.Kazakhstan   5.26,17
29.Hong Kong   5.44,55
 


[To the top]

20. World Championships, 2003 in Rapperswil/Jona, Svitzerland

Sprint distance
Women
1.Simone Niggli-Luder SUI0.13,21
2.Marie-Luce Romanens SUI0.13,30
3.Jenny Johansson SWE0.13,40
4. Vroni König-SalmiSUI 0.13,47
5. Gunilla SvärdSWE 0.14,24
6. Anne Margrethe HauskenNOR 0.14,24
7. Reeta KolkkalaFIN 0.14,32
8. Minna KauppiFIN 0.14,32
9. Sarah RollinsGBR 0.14,42
10. Natasha KeyAUS 0.14,53
11. Anne Konring OlesenDEN 0.15,02
12. Elisabeth IngvaldsenNOR 0.15,02
13. Celine DodinFRA 0.15,09
14. Birgitte GschöpfAUT 0.15,14
15. Barbara BaczekPOL 0.15,15
16. Zsuzsa FeyROM 0.15,23
17. Helen BridleGBR 0.15,30
18. Anna Gornicka-AntonowiPOL 0.15,34
19. Giedre VoverieneLTHU 0.16,06
20. Esther Gil BrotonsESP 0.16,10

Men
1. Jamie StevensonGBR 0.12,43
2. Rudolf RopekCZE 0.13,02
3. Thierry GueorgiouFR 0.13,04
4. Yuri OmeltchenkoUKR 0.13,08
5. Mikhail MamleevRUS 0.13,09
6. David SchneiderSUI 0.13,18
7. Petr LosmanCZE 0.13,22
8. Grant BluettAUS 0.13,25
9. Petteri MuukkonenFIN 0.13,30
10. Sven KropfSUI 0.13,30
11. Tore SandvikNOR 0.13,34
12. Kiril NikolovBUL 0.13,39
13. René RokkjärDEN 0.13,40
14. Carlo RigoniITA 0.13,40
15. Bernt BjörnsgaardNOR 0.13,41
16. Andrei HramovRUS 0.13,48
17. Troy De HaasAUS 0.13,48
18. Damien RenardFRA 0.13,52
19. Pasi IkonenFIN 0.13,55
20. Gabor DomonyikHUN 0.13,59

Long distance
Women
1.Simone LuderSUI 1.26,14
2.Karolina Arewang HöjsgaardSWE 1.29,19
3.Birgitte WolfSUI 1.32,52
4.Emma EngstrandSWE 1.33,59
5.Sra GemperleSUI 1.34,28
6.Barbara BaczekPOL 1.34,31
7.Hanne StaffNOR 1.34,57
8.Marianne AndersenNOR 1.36,17
9.Karin SchmalfeldGER 1.36,28
10.Martina RakayovaSVK 1.36,29
11.Dana BrozkovaCZE 1.36,50
12.Yulia NovikovaRUS 1.36,52
13.Tehri HolsterFIN 1.37,28
14.Heather MonroGBR 1.38,36
15.Zsuzsa FeyROM 1.40.00
16.Marta SterbovaCZE 1.40,21
17.Anna Garin Folkegard'ESP 1.40,32
18.Birgitte HusebyNOR 1.40,39
19.Katarina SmithSWE 1.41,43
20.Tatiana RyabkinaRUS 1.43,27

Men
1.Thomas BührerSUI 1.48,20
2.Yuri OmeltchenkoUKR 1.50,35
3.Emil WingstedtSWE 1.51,08
4.Carsten JørgensenDEN 1.51,42
5.Mikhail MamleevRUS 1.51,55
6.Bjørnar ValstadNOR 1.52,00
7.Jani LakanenFIN 1.52,07
8.Holger Hott JohansenNOR 1.52,44
9.Michal JedlickaCZE 1.52,49
10.Johan ModigSWE 1.53,04
11.Øystein KristiansenNOR 1.54,57
12.Olle KärnerEST 1.54,58
13.Thomas KrejciAUT 1.55,47
14.Daniel MarstonGBR 1.56,09
15.Kiril NikolovBUL 1.56,46
16.Mats HaldinFIN 1.57,07
17.Jarkoo HuovilaFIN 1.57,56
18.Gabor DomonyikHUN 1.59,28
19.Niclas JonassonSWE 1.59,34
20.Roman EfimovRUD 2.00.17

Middle distance
Women
1.Simone LuderSUI 0.32,40
2.Hanne StafNOF 0.32,57
3.Heli JukkolaFIN 0.33,32
4.Jenny JohanssonSWE 0.35,08
5.Elisabeth IngvaldsenNOR 0.36,16
6.Anette GranstedtSWE 0.36,41
7.Gunilla SvärdSWE 0.37,25
8.Anna Gornicka-AntonowiPOL 0.37,30
9.Birgitte WolfSUI 0.37,41
10.Heather MonroGBR 0.37,43
11.Minna KauppiFIN 0.37,46
12.Ieva SargautyteLTU 0.38,02
13.zsuzsa FeyROM 0.38,14
14.Barbara BaczekPOL 0.38,23
15.Kähti WidlerSUI 0.38,34
16.Tatiana RyabkinaRUS 0.38,40
17.Anna Garin FolkegardESP 0.40,00
18.Linda AntonsenNOR 0.40,03
18.Jo AllisonAUS 0.40,03
20..Anu AnnusEST 0.40,06

Men
1.Thierry GueorgiouFRA 0.30,08
2.Bjørnar ValstadNOR 0.32,45
3.Øystein KristiansenNOR 0.33,08
4.Pasi IkonenFIN 0.33,18
5.Jørgen RostrupNOR 0.33,37
6.Marian DavidikSVK 0.33,41
7.Denis SteinemannSUI 0.34,01
8.Felix BentzSUI 0.34,09
9.Janne SalmiFIN 0.34,14
10.Olle KärnerEST 0.34,20
11.Jörgen OlssonSWE 0.34,39
12.Martins SirmaisLAT 0.34,40
13.Johan NäsmanSWE 0.34,46
14.Juha PeltolaFIN 0.34,46
15.Petteri MuukkonenFIN 0.34,47
16.Leonid NovikovRUS 0.34,52
17.Evgeny GavrilovRUS 0.34,58
18.Michal HoracekCZE 0.35,00
19.Jamie StevensonGBR 0.35,05
20.Chris TerkelsenDEN 0.35,09

Relay
Women
1.Switzerland   1.57,40
 Birgitte Wolf
  Vroni König-Salmi
  Simone Luer
2.Sweden   1.59,46
 Gunilla Svärd
  Karolina A. Höjsgaard
  Jenny Johansson
3.Norway   2.05,18
 Elisabeth Ingvaldsen
 Birgitte Huseby
 Hanne Staff
4. Lithuania  2.07,51
  Giedre Voveriene
  Vilma Rudzwenskaite
  Ieva Sargautyte
5.Czech Republic  2.09,15
 Marta Sterbova
 Martina Dockalova
 Dana Brozkova
6.Great Britain   2.09,31
  Sarah Rollins
 Hanna Wootton
  Heather Monro
7.Poland   2.09,59
8.Rusland   2.13,05
9.Austria   2.19,24
10.Germany   2.20,55
11.Italy   2.21,10
12.France   2.21,25
13.Australia   2.21,36
14.Romaina   2.22,17
15.Hungary   2.25,34
16.New Zealand   2.25,39
17.Latvia   2.27,02
18.Spain   2.27,22
19.Estonia   2.27,52
20.Belorussia   2.1.8,18
21.Belgium   2.31,02
22.USA   2.31,20
23.Bulgaria   2.34,10
24.Japan   2.42,08
25.Canada   2.55,38
26.Kazakhstan   3.19,47
27.Hong Kong   3.49,55

Men
1.Sweden   1.58,42
 Niclas Jonasson
 Mattias Karlsson
 Emil Wingstedt
2.Finland   1.59,27
 Jani Lakanen
  Jarkoo Huovila
 Mats Haldin
3.Great Britain   2.01,04
 Daniel Marston
 Jon Duncan
  Jamie Stevenson
4.Switzerland   2.01,21
 David Schneider
 Thamas Bührer
 Marc Lauenstein
5.Rusland  2.02,07
 Valentine Novikov
 Roman Efimov
  Mikhail Mamleev
6.Ukraine  2.02,21
 Pavlo Ushkvarok
 Vyachelsa Mukhidinov
 Yuri Omeltchenko
7.Norway  2.02,50
  Tore Sandvik
  Jørgen Rostrup
  Holger Hott Johansen
8. Slovakia  2.03,28
9. Australia  2.03,42
10. Lithania  2.04,01
11. Poland  2.05,18
12. Germany  2.06,03
13. Denmark  2.06,11
14. France  2.06,55
15. Czech Republic  2.07,47
16. Austria  2.08,29
17. Italy  2.10,40
18. Estonia  2.11,05
19. Hungary  2.12,05
20. New Zealand  2.12,49
21. Bulgaria  2.13,24
22. Belgium  2.13,59
23. Belorussia  2.17,54
24. Portugal  2.18,12
25. Latvia  2.20,47
26. Japan  2.22,36
27. Croatia  2.26,28
28. Ireland  2.29,59
29. Canada  2.37,28
30. Israel  2.38,12
31. Serbia and Montenegro  2.48,18
32.Slovenia  2.44,47
33.Republic of South Africa   2.52,01
34.Kazakhstan   3.11,16
35.Hong Kong   3.19,14


[To the top]

21. World Championships, 2004 in Västerås, Sweden

Sprint distance
Women
1. Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 0.12,32
2.Karolina A. Höjsgaard SWE0.13,01
3.Elisabeth Ingvaldsen NOR0.13,19
4.Dana Brozkova TCH0.13,21
5.Anna Mårsell SWE0.13,26
6.Emma Engstrand SWE0.13,27
7.Ieva Sargautyte LIT0.13,31
8.Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR0.13,37
9.Vroni König-Salmi SUI 0.13,45
10.Line Hagman NOR 0.13,52
11.Zsuzsa Fey ROM 0.13,56
12.Inga Kazlauskaite LIT0.14,00
13.Dainora Alsauskaite LIT0.14,06
14.Sara Gemperle SUI0.14,07
15.Satu Vesalainen FIN0.14,08
16.Kähti Widler SUI0.14,22
17.Riina Kuuselo FIN0.14,24
18.Yulia Novikova RUS0.14,26
19.Anke Xylander GER0.14,29
20.Natasha Key AUS0.14,29

Men
1. Niclas Jonasson SWE 0.13,06
2. Håkan ErikssonSWE 0.13,09
  Yuri Omeltchenko UKR 0.13,09
4.Johan Näsman SWE 0.13,09
5.Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 0.13,10
6.Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 0.13,14
7.Jørgen Rostrup NOR 0.13,23
8.Matthias Merz SUI 0.13,30
9.Daniel Hubmann SUI 0.13,34
10.Simonas Krepsta LIT 0.13,34
11.Anders NordbergNOR 0.13,38
12.Mikkel Lund DEN 0.13,42
13.Sergey DetkovRUS 0.13,45
14.Troy De HaasAUS 0.13,46
15.Misha MamleevRUS 0.13,53
16.Andrey KhramovRUS 0.13,57
17.Mårten BoströmFIN 0.13,57
18.Grant BluettAUS 0.13,58
19.Petteri MuukkonenFIN 0.14,04
20.Christian NielsenDEN 0.14,07.

Long distance
Women
1.Karolina A. HöjsgaardSWE1.22,25
2.Hanne StaffNOR1.23,26
3.Marika MikkolaFIN1.23,51
4.Simone Niggli-LuderSUI1.23,57
5.Birgitte N. HusebyeNOR1.24,03
6.Minna KauppiFIN1.24,17
7.Heli JukkolaFIN1.24,22
8.Dana BrozkovaTCH1.24,25
9.Jenny JohanssonSWE1.25,01
10.Gunilla SvärdSWE1.26.58
11.Marianne AndersenNOR1.27,32
12.Heather MonroGBR1.27,36
13.Monika DeptaPOL1.27,47
14.Natalya PotopalskaUKR1.29.11
15.Tanya RyabkinaRUS1.30,34
16.Katalina OlahHUN 1.31.07
17.Karin SchmalfeldGER1.31,26
18.Zsuzsa FeyROM1.31,31
19.Anna GarinESP1.31,39
20.Inge DambeLAT1.32,57

Men
1.Bjørnar ValstadNOR 1.45,25
2.Mattias KarlssonSWE 1.45,57
3.Holger Hott JohansenNOR 1.47,00
4.Valentin NovikovRUS1.47,48
5.Emil WingstedtSWE1.48,31
6.Mats HaldinFIN1.49,17
7.Pasi IkonenFIN1.49,34
8.Jamie StevensonGBR1.50,32
9.Hans Gunnar OmdalNOR1.50,36
10.Jani LakanenFIN1.51,43
11.Troels NielsenDEN1.53,15
12.Olle KärnerEST1.53,20
13.Tom QuayleAUS1.53,39
14.Allan MogensenDEN1.54,05
15.Michal JedlickaTCH1.54,45
16.Marius MazulisLIT1.54,45
17.Stephen PalmerGBR1.55,13
18.Andrey KhramovRUS1.56,09
19.Daniel MarstonGBR1.56,57
20.Marc LauensteinSUI1.57,10

Middle distance
Women
1.Hanne StaffNOR0.33,03
2.Tanya RyabkinaRUS0.33,14
3.Heli JukkolaFIN0.33,30
4.Jeny JohanssonSWE0.33,45
5.Minna KauppiFIN0.33,58
6.Simone Niggli-LuderSUI0.34,19
7.Vroni König-SalmiSUI0.35,19
8.Marika MikkolaFIN0.36,04
9.Heather MonroGBR0.36,20
10.Lina BäckströmSWE0.37,19
11.Karin SchmalfeldGER0.37,27
12.Kähti WidlerSUI0.38,08
13.Marianne AndersenNOR0.38,09
14.Monika DeptaPOL0.38,17
15.Helene HausnerDEN0.38,52
16.Anna GarinESP 0.39,32
17.Natasha KeyAUS0.39,42
18.Sara GemperleSUI0.40,00
19.Zsuzsa FeyROM0.40,01
20.Natalya PotopalskaUKR0.40,15

Men
1.Thierry GueorgiouFRA0.32,45
2.Valentin NovikovRUS0.33,07
3.Anders NordbergNOR0.33,12
4.Emil WingstedtSWE0.33,14
5.Johan NäsmanSWE0.34,09
6.Holger Hott JohansenNOR0.34,16
7.Jörgen OlssonSWE0.35,03
8.Matthias MerzSUI0.35,31
9.Pasi IkonenFIN0.35,52
10.Øystein KristiansenNOR0.35,58
11.Jarkko HuovilaFIN0.36,06
12.Pavli UshkvarokUKR0.36,23
13.Leonid NovikovRUS0.36,30
14.Dmien RenardFRA0.36,36
15.Mats HaldinFIN0.36,45
16.EDgaras voverisLIT0.37,00
17.Grant BluettAUS0.37,05
18.Martins SirmaisLAT0.37,10
19.Marius MazulisLIT0.37,13
20.Yuri OmeltchenkoUKR0.37,14

Relay
Women
1.Sweden  1.53,41
 Gunilla Svärd
 Jenny Johansson
 Karolina A. Höjsgaard
2.Finland  1.53,43
 Marika Mikkola
 Minna Kauppi
 Heli Jukkola
3.Norway  1.55,34
 Birgitte Husebye
 Elisabeth Ingvaldsen
 Hanne Staff
4.Switzerland  2.01,21
 Kähti Widler
 Vroni König-Salmi
 Simone Niggli-Luder
5.Russia 2.01,46
 Yulia Novikova
 Olga Belozerova
 Tanya Ryabkina
6.Great Britain  2.03,19
  Sarah Rollins
 Helen Winskill
  Heather Monro
7.Estonia  2.05,05
8.Denmark  2.07,01
9.Czech Republic  2.07,24
10.Germany  2.09,03
11.Latvia  2.09,10
12.Lithuania  2.09,28
13.Poland  2.14,27
14.Ukraine  2.14,41
15.Spain  2.18,43
16.Australia  2.23,28
17.France  2.26,06
18.Canada  2.32,44
19.Hungary  2.45,59
20.Italy  2.46,02
21.USA  2.51,02
22.Japan  3.07,58
23.Portugal  3.25,07
24.China  3.37,18

Men
1.Norway  2.08,08
 Bjørnar Valstad
  Øystein Kristiansen
 Jørgen Rostrup
2.Russia   2.08,12
  Misha Mamleev
  Andrey Khramov
  Valentin Novikov
3.Sweden   2.08,13
  Mattias Karlsson
  Emil Wingstedt
  Niclas Jonasson
4.Finland   2.09,48
 Jani Lakanen
 Jarkko Huovila
  Mats Haldin
5.Great Britain   2.12,30
  Jon Duncan
  Daniel Marston
  Jamie Stevenson
6.Lithuania   2.12,38
  Simonas Krepsta
  Edgaras Voveris
  Marius Mazulis
7.France  2.12,39
8.Latvia  2.12,48
9.Switzerland  2.15,05
10.Australia  2.15,13
11.Czech Republic  2.15,47
12.Denmark  2.18,33
13.Ukraine  2.19,55
14.Slovakia  2.20,30
15.Austria  2.21,40
16.Germany  2.23,13
17.Bulgaria  2.23,47
18.Estonia  2.24,59
19.Poland  2.28,22
20.Belgium  2.30,49
21.Italy  2.39,07
22.Ireland  2.43,59
23.Canada  2.44,57
24.Hungary  2.47,05
25.USA  2.48,23
26.Japan  2.48,30
27.Spain  2.52,34
28.New Zealand  2.59,48
29.Portugal  3.10,04
30.South Africa  3.13,59
31.Serbia & Montenegro 3.20,58
32.Israel  3.33,26
 


[To the top]

22. World Championships, 2005 in Aichi, Japan

Sprint distance
Women
1. Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 0.14,02
2. Anne Margrethe HauskenNOR 0.14,34
3.Heather MonroGBR0.15,01
4. Emma EngstrandSWE0.15,03
5. Vroni König SalmiSUI 0.15,09
6.Dana BrozkovaTCH0.15,28
7. Karolina HöjsgaardSWE 0.15,31
8.Paula HaapakoskiFIN0.15,32
9. Satu VesalainenFIN 0.15,40
10. Birte RiddervoldNOR 0.15,41
11.Yulia Nomikova RUS 0.15,42
12. Heli Jukkola FIN0.15,49
13. Lene Moe NOR0.16,13
14. Monika DeptaOL0.16,28
15. Sarah RollinsGBR0.16,28
16. Aija SkrastinaLAT0.16,35
17. Inga DambeLAT0.16,46
18. Ieva SargautyteLIT0.16,47
19. Zsuzsa FeyROM0.16,50
20. Iliana ShandurkovaBUL 0.16,51

Men
1. Emil Wingstedt SWE 0.14,31
2. Daniel HubmannSUI 0.14,41
3. Jani Lakanen FIN 0.14,45
4.Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 0.14,47
5.Andrey Khramov RUS 0.14,49
6.Martins Sirmais LAT 0.15,01
7. Troy de Haas AUS 0.15,02
8. Simonas Krepsta LIT 0.15,02
9. Marian Davidik SLO 0.15,10
10. Petr Losman TCH 0.15,11
11. Niclas JonassonSWE0.15,18
12. Chris Terkelsen DEN 0.15,22
13. Matthias MerzSUI 0.15,25
14. Jamie StevensonGBR0.15,31
15. Marc LauensteinSUI 0.15,34
16. Ewan McCarthyGBR0.15,44
17. Gernot KerschbaumerAUT0.15,45
18. Håkan ErikssonSWE 0.15,55
19. Jean-Michel ParzyczFRA 0.16,03
20. Mattias KarlssonSWE 0.16,06

Middle distance
Women
1. Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 0.32,46
2. Jenny JohanssonSWE 0.34,59
3. Minna Kauppi FIN 0.35,50
4.Anna Mårsell SWE 0.35,58
5.Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 0.37,03
6.Tatiana Ryabkina RUS 0.37,49
7. Lea Müler SUI 0.37,55
8. Zsuzsa Fey ROM 0.38,07
9. Sandy Hott Johansen CAN 0.38,18
10. Martina Fritschy SUI 0.38,21
11. Ieva SargautyteLIT0.38,49
12. Hanna Palm SWE 0.39,12
13. Tracy BluettAUS 0.39,23
14. Eva JurenikovaTCH0.39,38
15. Marianne AndersenNOR 0.39,40
16. Tania RobinsonNZL0.39,41
17. Riina KuuseloFIN0.39,53
18. Hanny AllstonAUS 0.39,54
19. Inga DambeLAT 0.40,08
20. Helen WinskillGBR 0.40,32

Men
1. Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 0.33,00
2. Chri TerkelsenDEN 0.34,32
3. Jarkko Huovila FIN 0.34,49
4.David Andersson SWE 0.35,54
5. Øystein Kristiansen NOR 0.35,31
6. Jørgen Rostrup NOR 0.35,38
7. Simonas Krepsta LIT 0.36,03
8. Petteri Muukkonen FIN 0.36,32
9. Gernor Kerschbaumer AUT 0.36,43
10. Mats Troeng SWE 0.36,47
11. Marian DavidikSLO0.37,08
12. Damien Renard FRA 0.37,15
13. Matthias MüllerSUI 0.37,19
14. Anders NordbergNOR0.37,29
15. Michal HorácekTCH 0.37,38
16. Francois GononFA0.37,40
17. Matthias MerzSUI0.37,41
18. Marius MazulisLIT 0.37,48
19. Klaus SchgagulerITA 0.38,01
20. Oliver JohnsonGBR 0.38,07

Longdistance
Women
1. Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 1.13,23
2. Heli JukkolaFIN 1.15,35
3. Vroni König Salmi SUI 1.17,49
4.Marianne Andersen NOR 1.19,48
5. Paula Haapakoski FIN 1.21,57
6. Hanny Allston AUS 1.23,31
7. Emma Engstrand SWE 1.24,43
8. Tatiana Ryabkina RUS 1.26,03
9. Yulia Novikova RUS 1.26,05
10. Dana Brozkova TCH 1.27,45
11. Lene MoeNOR1.28,12
12. Birte Riddervold NOR 1.28,33
13. Eva JurenikovaTCH 1.29,00
14. Zsuzsa FeyROM1.29,19
15. Olga BelozerovaRUS 1.29,58
16. Heather MonroGBR1.29,59
17. Anne Konring OlesenDEN1.31,02
18. Sarah RollinsGBR 1.31,50
19. Jenny JohanssonSWE 1.31,52
20. Anna MårsellSWE 1.35,58

Men
1. Andrey Khramov RUS 1.37,22
2. Marc Lauenstein SUI 1.39,30
3. Holger Hott Johansen NOR 1.42,09
4.David Schneider SUI 1.42,42
5. Mats Haldin FIN 1.43,09
6. Michele Tavernaro ITA 1.43,20
7. Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 1.44,02
8. Mattias Karlsson SWE 1.44,17
9. Niclas Jonasson SWE 1.45,05
10. Jörgen Wickholm FIN 1.46,13
11. Marius MazulisLIT1.46,18
12. Francois Gonon FRA 1.46,19
13. Lukas BartakSLO 1.46,22
14. Benno SchulerSUI1.47,15
15. Kiril NikolovBUL 1.47,19
16. Olle KärnerEST1.47,52
17. Lars SkjesetNOR1.48,49
18. Jani LakanenFIN 1.49,04
19. Ingo HorstGER 1.49,40
20. Jon DuncanGBR 1.50,39

Relay
Women
1.Swizerland   2.07,46
 Lea Müller
  Vroni König Salmi
  Simone Niggli-Luder
2.Norway   2.09,28
 Marianne Andersen
 Marianne Riddervold
 Anne Margrethe Hausken
3.Sweden   2.10,35
 Jenny Johansson
 Karolina Höjsgaard
 Emma Engstrand
4.Finland   2.11,42
 Paula Haapakoski
 Heli Jukkola
 Minna Kauppi
5. Czech Republic 2.12,27
  Marta Sterbova
 Eva Jurenikova
 Dana Brozkova
6.Russia   2.17,17
  Yulia Novikoa
 Olga Belozerova
  Tatiana Ryabkina
7.Great Britain   2.20,22
8.Austrailia   2.21,11
9.New Zealand   2.26,07
10.Denmark   2.33,16
11.Japan   2.33,22
12.France   2.33,34
13.Lithuania   2.33,58
14.Bulgaia   2.44,40
15.Latvia   2.44,57
16.Canada   2.46,38
17.Romania   2.52.05
18.United State   2.53,58
19.Hungary   2.53,58
20.Hong Kong   3.34,59
21.China   3.54,20
22.Germany   Disq.
23.Korea   Disq.

Men
1.Norway   2.16,48
 Holger Hott Johansen
  Øystein Kristiansen
 Jørgen Rostrup
2.France   2.17,16
  Francois Gonon
  Damien Renard
  Thierry Gueorgiou
3.Switzerland   2.17,48
  Matthias Merz
  Marc Lauenstein
  Daniel Hubmann
4.Sweden   2.17,57
 Niclas Jonasson
 Mats Troeng
  Emil Wingstedt
5.Finland   2.21,50
  Jarkko Huovila
  Mats Haldin
  Petteri Muukkonen
6.Lithuania   2.23,02
  Svajunas Ambrazas
  Marius Mazulis
  Simonas Krepsta
7.Slovakia   2.23,24
8.Denmark   2.24,08
9.CzechRepublic   2.27,52
10.Great Britain   2.28,48
11.Estonia   2.31,17
12.Russia   2.31,34
13.Germany   2.32,02
14.Italy   2.33,28
15.Australia   2.34,42
16.Austria   2.37,30
17.Japan   2.40,40
18.New Zealand   2.41,23
19.Bulgaria   2.43,22
20.Lativa   2.47,32
21.Spain   3.03,25
22.United State   3.18,11
23.China   3.21,54
24.Hong Kong   3.24,25
25.Croatia   3.29,47
26.Canada   Disq.
27.Korea   Disq.
 


[To the top]


Ansvarlig redaktør: Astrid Waaler Kaas
nof@orientering.no
Norges Orienteringsforbund, Serviceboks 1, Ullevål Stadion
NO-0840 Oslo
Tlf.: (47) 21 02 90 00, faks: (47) 21 02 95 11
© 1999-2004 Norges Orienteringsforbund. All rights reserved.